Talk

Listing Authors

Talk.ListingAuthors History

Hide minor edits - Show changes to output

Deleted line 10:
* Brad Barquest, MIT Lincoln Lab, [[Talk.08-Ionobot | Talk 08]]
Added line 14:
* Don Black, Sea Machines, [[Talk.34-SeaMachines | Talk 34]]
Deleted line 27:
* Jim Daly, Sea Machines, [[Talk.34-SeaMachines | Talk 34]]
Deleted line 30:
* Zach Duguid Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Laboratory, MIT, [[Talk.07-Duguid | Talk 07]]
Added line 8:
* Cagdas Altin, L3 Ocean Server, [[Talk.06-Brown | Talk 06]]
Added line 26:
* Jim Daly, Sea Machines, [[Talk.34-SeaMachines | Talk 34]]
July 12, 2019, at 04:18 PM by 128.30.27.150 -
Changed line 4 from:
!Speakers - MOOS-DAWG 2019
to:
!Speakers/Authors - MOOS-DAWG 2019
Added line 25:
!!!! [D]
Added line 30:
!!!! [F]
Added line 34:
!!!! [G]
Added line 36:
!!!! [H]
Added line 43:
!!!! [I]
Added line 47:
!!!! [K]
Added line 50:
!!!! [L]
Added line 56:
!!!! [M]
Added line 59:
!!!! [N]
Added line 62:
!!!! [P]
Added line 64:
!!!! [R]
Added line 69:
!!!! [S]
Added line 76:
!!!! [V]
Added line 79:
!!!! [W]
Added line 6:
!!!! [A]
Added line 8:
!!!! [B]
Added line 15:
!!!! [C]
Added line 8:
* Brad Barquest, MIT Lincoln Lab, [[Talk.08-Ionobot | Talk 08]]
Added line 41:
* Hody Lambert, MIT Lincoln Lab, [[Talk.08-Ionobot | Talk 08]]
Added line 10:
* Jessica Brooks, MIT Lincoln Lab, [[Talk.08-Ionobot | Talk 08]]
Changed line 57 from:
* Chris Sotzing, Sea Machine Robotics, [[Talk.34-Spears | Talk 34]]
to:
* Chris Sotzing, Sea Machine Robotics, [[Talk.34-SeaMachines | Talk 34]]
Added line 57:
* Chris Sotzing, Sea Machine Robotics, [[Talk.34-Spears | Talk 34]]
Changed line 31 from:
* C.-C. Hsu, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan, [[Talk.25-NickWang| Talk 25]]
to:
* Chao-Chun Hsu, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan, [[Talk.25-NickWang| Talk 25]]
July 02, 2019, at 04:08 PM by 174.199.9.14 -
Changed line 41 from:
* Dr. Mei Li, Sea Machines, [[Talk.15-SeaMachines | Talk 15]]
to:
* Dr. Mei Li, Lead Autonomy Engineer, Sea Machines, [[Talk.15-SeaMachines | Talk 15]]
Changed lines 31-33 from:
* C.-C. Hsu, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan [[Talk.25-NickWang| Talk 25]]
* J.-T. Huang, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]]
* C.-T. Hung, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]]
to:
* C.-C. Hsu, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan, [[Talk.25-NickWang| Talk 25]]
* J.-T. Huang, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]]
* C.-T. Hung, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]]
Changed lines 31-33 from:
* C.-C. Hsu, National Chiao Tung University, [[Talk.25-NickWang| Talk 25]]
* J.-T. Huang, National Chiao Tung University, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]]
* C.-T. Hung, National Chiao Tung University, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]]
to:
* C.-C. Hsu, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan [[Talk.25-NickWang| Talk 25]]
* J.-T. Huang, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]]
* C.-T. Hung, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]]
Added line 20:
* Halie Murray-Davis, Boston Engineering, [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
Added line 36:
* Andrew Keefe, Boston Engineering, [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
Added line 18:
* Michael Conry, Boston Engineering, [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
Changed line 44 from:
* Gerben Peeters, Senne Van Baelen University of Leuven, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.05-Slaets | Talk 05]]
to:
* Gerben Peeters, University of Leuven, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.05-Slaets | Talk 05]]
Changed line 52 from:
* Peof. Peter Slaets, Senne Van Baelen University of Leuven, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.05-Slaets | Talk 05]]
to:
* Prof. Peter Slaets, University of Leuven, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.05-Slaets | Talk 05]]
Added line 54:
* Senne Van Baelen University of Leuven, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.05-Slaets | Talk 05]]
Changed lines 33-34 from:
* Philip Igoe, UMass Dartmouth [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
* Dr. Michael L. Incze, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI , [[Talk.16-Sideleau | Talk 16]]
to:
* Philip Igoe, UMass Dartmouth, [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
* Dr. Michael L. Incze, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.16-Sideleau | Talk 16]]
Changed line 7 from:
* Dr. Ramprasad Balasubramanian, [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
to:
* Dr. Ramprasad Balasubramanian, UMass Dartmouth [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
Changed line 33 from:
* Philip Igoe, [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
to:
* Philip Igoe, UMass Dartmouth [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
Changed line 51 from:
* Scott R. Sideleau Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.16-Sideleau, [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
to:
* Scott R. Sideleau Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.16-Sideleau | Talk 16]], [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
Changed line 14 from:
* C.-F. Chen, National Taiwan University, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]
to:
* C.-F. Chen, National Taiwan University, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]]
Changed line 18 from:
* Ryan Conway, WHOI/MIT, [[Talk.11-Fitzgerald | Talk 11]]
to:
* LT Ryan Conway, WHOI/MIT, [[Talk.11-Fitzgerald | Talk 11]]
Changed line 38 from:
* Mei Li, Sea Machines, [[Talk.15-SeaMachines | Talk 15]]
to:
* Dr. Mei Li, Sea Machines, [[Talk.15-SeaMachines | Talk 15]]
Changed line 9 from:
* Dr. Michael R. Benjamin, MIT Dept of Mechanical Engineering, CSAIL, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]],[[Talk.29-Benjamin | Talk 29]]
to:
* Dr. Michael R. Benjamin, MIT Dept of Mechanical Engineering, CSAIL, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]], [[Talk.29-Benjamin | Talk 29]]
Changed lines 50-56 from:
* Dr. Toby Schneider, GobySoft, LLC, [[Talk.12-Schneider
* Scott R. Sideleau Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.16-Sideleau, [[Talk.20-Sideleau
* Peof. Peter Slaets, Senne Van Baelen University of Leuven, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.05-Slaets
* Anthony Spears, School of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences, Georgia Institute of Technology, [[Talk.10-Spears
* Vincent Vandyck, Marine Robotics, LLC, [[Talk.24-Vandyck
* Prof. H.-C. Wang, National Chiao Tung University, [[Talk.25-NickWang
* Mark A. Wilson, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory, [[Talk.02-Wilson
to:
* Dr. Toby Schneider, GobySoft, LLC, [[Talk.12-Schneider | Talk 12]]
* Scott R. Sideleau Naval Undersea Warfare Center
, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.16-Sideleau, [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
* Peof. Peter Slaets, Senne Van Baelen University of
Leuven, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.05-Slaets | Talk 05]]
* Anthony Spears, School of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
, Georgia Institute of Technology, [[Talk.10-Spears | Talk 10]]
* Vincent Vandyck
, Marine Robotics, LLC, [[Talk.24-Vandyck | Talk 24]]
* Prof. H.-C. Wang
, National Chiao Tung University, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]]
* Mark A
. Wilson, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory, [[Talk.02-Wilson | Talk 02]]
Changed line 9 from:
* Dr. Michael R. Benjamin, MIT Dept of Mechanical Engineering, CSAIL, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25,[[Talk.29-Benjamin | Talk 29]]
to:
* Dr. Michael R. Benjamin, MIT Dept of Mechanical Engineering, CSAIL, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]],[[Talk.29-Benjamin | Talk 29]]
Changed lines 9-10 from:
* Dr. Michael R. Benjamin, MIT Dept of Mechanical Engineering, CSAIL, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]], 
[[Talk.29-Benjamin | Talk 29]]
to:
* Dr. Michael R. Benjamin, MIT Dept of Mechanical Engineering, CSAIL, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25,[[Talk.29-Benjamin | Talk 29]]
Changed lines 16-49 from:
* Seung-Won Choi, Seoul National University, [[Talk.27-Taewan
* CDT Nikiay Comer, USMA, [[Talk.18-Rovira
* Ryan Conway, WHOI/MIT, [[Talk.11-Fitzgerald
* Michael DeFilippo
, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.21-Robinette, [[Talk.22-Robinette, [[Talk.23-Robinette
* Brian Donlan, Huntington Ingalls Industries, [[Talk.04-Donlan
* Zach Duguid Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Laboratory, MIT,
[[Talk.07-Duguid
* Matthew Ferro, Naval Undersea Warfare Center
, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.16-Sideleau
* Dr. Erin Fischell, WHOI/MIT, [[Talk.11-Fitzgerald
* Caileigh Fitzgerald, WHOI/MIT, [[Talk.11-Fitzgerald
* Christopher W. Gagner
, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.16-Sideleau, [[Talk.17-Gagner
* Michael Hennessy
, Huntington Ingalls Industries, [[Talk.04-Donlan
* Josh Hill, Huntington Ingalls Industries,
[[Talk.04-Donlan
* Walter Holemans, Marine Robotics, LLC
, [[Talk.24-Vandyck
* C.-C. Hsu, National Chiao Tung University
, [[Talk.25-NickWang
* J.-T. Huang, National Chiao Tung University
, [[Talk.25-NickWang
* C.-T. Hung, National Chiao Tung University,
[[Talk.25-NickWang
* Dr. Mohamed Saad Ibn Seddik
, BlkSail, [[Talk.32-Saad
* Philip Igoe, [[Talk.20-Sideleau
* Dr. Michael L. Incze, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI , [[Talk.16-Sideleau
* Tae-Wan Kim, Seoul National University
, [[Talk.27-Taewan
* CDT Britany Van Lange
, USMA, [[Talk.18-Rovira
* MAJ (R) Dominic Larkin
, USMA, [[Talk.18-Rovira
* Mei Li, Sea Machines, [[Talk.15-SeaMachines
* Alex Lorman, Thayermahan
, [[Talk.30-Lorman
* Justin Manley, [[Talk.26-Manley
* Dr. James McMahon, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory, [[Talk.02-Wilson
* Lance Neil
, MIT, [[Talk.08-Ionobot
* Dr. Michael Novitzky
, MIT, [[Talk.13-Novitzky, [[Talk.14-Novitzky, [[Talk.18-Rovira, [[Talk.19-Novitzky, [[Talk.22-Robinette
* Gerben Peeters, Senne Van Baelen University of Leuven
, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.05-Slaets
* Dr. Ed Rimmer, Thales UK,
[[Talk.03-Rimmer
* Dr. Paul Robinette, MIT
Sea Grant, [[Talk.09-Sacarny, [[Talk.21-Robinette, [[Talk.22-Robinette, [[Talk.23-Robinette
* CDT Kaley Rose, USMA,
[[Talk.18-Rovira
* Dr. Ericka Rovira, USMA, [[Talk
.18-Rovira
* Michael Sacarny, MIT Sea Grant,
[[Talk.09-Sacarny, [[Talk.21-Robinette, [[Talk.22-Robinette, [[Talk.23-Robinette
to:
* Seung-Won Choi, Seoul National University, [[Talk.27-Taewan | Talk 27]]
* CDT Nikiay Comer, USMA,
[[Talk.18-Rovira | Talk 18]]
* Ryan Conway
, WHOI/MIT, [[Talk.11-Fitzgerald | Talk 11]]
* Michael DeFilippo, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.21-Robinette | Talk 21]], [[Talk.22-Robinette | Talk 22]], [[Talk.23-Robinette | Talk 23]]
* Brian Donlan
, Huntington Ingalls Industries, [[Talk.04-Donlan | Talk 04]]
* Zach Duguid Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Laboratory
, MIT, [[Talk.07-Duguid | Talk 07]]
* Matthew Ferro
, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.16-Sideleau | Talk 16]]
* Dr. Erin Fischell, WHOI/MIT,
[[Talk.11-Fitzgerald | Talk 11]]
* Caileigh Fitzgerald
, WHOI/MIT, [[Talk.11-Fitzgerald | Talk 11]]
* Christopher W. Gagner
, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.16-Sideleau | Talk 16]], [[Talk.17-Gagner | Talk 17]]
* Michael Hennessy
, Huntington Ingalls Industries, [[Talk.04-Donlan | Talk 04]]
* Josh Hill, Huntington Ingalls Industries, [[Talk.04-Donlan | Talk 04]]
* Walter Holemans
, Marine Robotics, LLC, [[Talk.24-Vandyck | Talk 24]]
* C.-C. Hsu
, National Chiao Tung University, [[Talk.25-NickWang| Talk 25]]
* J.-T. Huang
, National Chiao Tung University, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]]
* C.-T. Hung
, National Chiao Tung University, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]]
* Dr. Mohamed Saad Ibn Seddik
, BlkSail, [[Talk.32-Saad | Talk 32]]
* Philip Igoe, [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
* Dr
. Michael L. Incze, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI , [[Talk.16-Sideleau | Talk 16]]
* Tae
-Wan Kim, Seoul National University, [[Talk.27-Taewan | Talk 27]]
* CDT Britany Van Lange
, USMA, [[Talk.18-Rovira | Talk 18]]
* MAJ (R) Dominic Larkin, USMA,
[[Talk.18-Rovira | Talk 18]]
* Mei Li,
Sea Machines, [[Talk.15-SeaMachines | Talk 15]]
* Alex Lorman, Thayermahan,
[[Talk.30-Lorman | Talk 30]]
* Justin Manley,
[[Talk.26-Manley | Talk 26]]
* Dr. James McMahon, U
.S. Naval Research Laboratory, [[Talk.02-Wilson | Talk 02]]
* Lance Neil, MIT,
[[Talk.08-Ionobot | Talk 08]]
* Dr. Michael Novitzky, MIT, [[Talk.13-Novitzky | Talk 13]], [[Talk.14-Novitzky | Talk 14]], [[Talk.18-Rovira | Talk 18]], [[Talk.19-Novitzky | Talk 19]], [[Talk.22-Robinette | Talk 22]]
* Gerben Peeters, Senne Van Baelen University of Leuven, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.05-Slaets | Talk 05]]
* Dr. Ed Rimmer, Thales UK, [[Talk.03-Rimmer | Talk 03]]
* Dr. Paul Robinette, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.09-Sacarny | Talk 09]], [[Talk.21-Robinette | Talk 21]], [[Talk.22-Robinette | Talk 22]], [[Talk.23-Robinette | Talk 23]]
* CDT Kaley Rose, USMA, [[Talk.18-Rovira | Talk 18]]
* Dr. Ericka Rovira, USMA, [[Talk.18-Rovira | Talk 18]]
* Michael Sacarny, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.09-Sacarny | Talk 09]], [[Talk.21-Robinette | Talk 21]], [[Talk.22-Robinette | Talk 22]], [[Talk.23-Robinette | Talk 23]]
Changed line 56 from:
* Mark A. Wilson, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory, [[Talk.02-Wilson
to:
* Mark A. Wilson, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory, [[Talk.02-Wilson
Changed lines 6-14 from:
* The list of speakers and titles will be posted closer to the event. See the list of speakers from 2017 below to get a feel for the event.

----

!Speakers - MOOS-DAWG 2017



----
to:
* Dr. David W. Aha, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory, [[Talk.02-Wilson | Talk 02]]
* Dr. Ramprasad Balasubramanian, [[Talk.20-Sideleau | Talk 20]]
* Dr. David Battle, Mission Systems, Australia, [[Talk.01-Battle | Talk 01]]
* Dr. Michael R. Benjamin, MIT Dept of Mechanical Engineering, CSAIL, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]],
[[Talk.29-Benjamin | Talk 29]]
* Hunter Brown, L3 Ocean Server, [[Talk.06-Brown | Talk 06]]
* Eamon Carrig, Autonomous Marine Systems, [[Talk.28-Carrig | Talk 28]]
* A. Censi, Duckietown Foundation, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]]
* Conlan Cesar, MIT, [[Talk.31-Cesar | Talk 31 ]]
* C.-F. Chen, National Taiwan University, [[Talk.25-NickWang | Talk 25]
* Hyun-Taek Choi, Korea Research Institute of Ships and Ocean Engineering, [[Talk.27-Taewan | Talk 27]]
* Seung-Won Choi, Seoul National University, [[Talk.27-Taewan
* CDT Nikiay Comer, USMA, [[Talk.18-Rovira
* Ryan Conway, WHOI/MIT, [[Talk.11-Fitzgerald
* Michael DeFilippo, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.21-Robinette, [[Talk.22-Robinette, [[Talk.23-Robinette
* Brian Donlan, Huntington Ingalls Industries, [[Talk.04-Donlan
* Zach Duguid Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Laboratory, MIT, [[Talk.07-Duguid
* Matthew Ferro, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.16-Sideleau
* Dr. Erin Fischell, WHOI/MIT, [[Talk.11-Fitzgerald
* Caileigh Fitzgerald, WHOI/MIT, [[Talk.11-Fitzgerald
* Christopher W. Gagner, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.16-Sideleau, [[Talk.17-Gagner
* Michael Hennessy, Huntington Ingalls Industries, [[Talk.04-Donlan
* Josh Hill, Huntington Ingalls Industries, [[Talk.04-Donlan
* Walter Holemans, Marine Robotics, LLC, [[Talk.24-Vandyck
* C.-C. Hsu, National Chiao Tung University, [[Talk.25-NickWang
* J.-T. Huang, National Chiao Tung University, [[Talk.25-NickWang
* C.-T. Hung, National Chiao Tung University, [[Talk.25-NickWang
* Dr. Mohamed Saad Ibn Seddik, BlkSail, [[Talk.32-Saad
* Philip Igoe, [[Talk.20-Sideleau
* Dr. Michael L. Incze, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI , [[Talk.16-Sideleau
* Tae-Wan Kim, Seoul National University, [[Talk.27-Taewan
* CDT Britany Van Lange, USMA, [[Talk.18-Rovira
* MAJ (R) Dominic Larkin, USMA, [[Talk.18-Rovira
* Mei Li, Sea Machines, [[Talk.15-SeaMachines
* Alex Lorman, Thayermahan, [[Talk.30-Lorman
* Justin Manley, [[Talk.26-Manley
* Dr. James McMahon, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory, [[Talk.02-Wilson
* Lance Neil, MIT, [[Talk.08-Ionobot
* Dr. Michael Novitzky, MIT, [[Talk.13-Novitzky, [[Talk.14-Novitzky, [[Talk.18-Rovira, [[Talk.19-Novitzky, [[Talk.22-Robinette
* Gerben Peeters, Senne Van Baelen University of Leuven, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.05-Slaets
* Dr. Ed Rimmer, Thales UK, [[Talk.03-Rimmer
* Dr. Paul Robinette, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.09-Sacarny, [[Talk.21-Robinette, [[Talk.22-Robinette, [[Talk.23-Robinette
* CDT Kaley Rose, USMA, [[Talk.18-Rovira
* Dr. Ericka Rovira, USMA, [[Talk.18-Rovira
* Michael Sacarny, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.09-Sacarny, [[Talk.21-Robinette, [[Talk.22-Robinette, [[Talk.23-Robinette
* Dr. Toby Schneider, GobySoft, LLC, [[Talk.12-Schneider
* Scott R. Sideleau Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.16-Sideleau, [[Talk.20-Sideleau
* Peof. Peter Slaets, Senne Van Baelen University of Leuven, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.05-Slaets
* Anthony Spears, School of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences, Georgia Institute of Technology, [[Talk.10-Spears
* Vincent Vandyck, Marine Robotics, LLC, [[Talk.24-Vandyck
* Prof. H.-C. Wang, National Chiao Tung University, [[Talk.25-NickWang
* Mark A. Wilson, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory, [[Talk.02-Wilson
Deleted lines 10-81:

* Bob Anderson, L3 Ocean Server, [[Talk.14-Anderson | Talk 14]]

* Matthew Bays, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City Division, [[Talk.10-Bays | Talk 10]]

* Michael Benjamin, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, CSAIL, MIT, [[Talk.11-Benjamin | Talk 11]], [[Talk.13-Robinette | Talk 13]], [[Talk.15-Novitzky | Talk 15]], [[Talk.20-Benjamin | Talk 20]]

* Hunter Brown, L3 Ocean Server, [[Talk.14-Anderson | Talk 14]]

* Eamon Carrig, Autonomous Marine Systems, AMS, [[Talk.19-Carrig | Talk 19]]

* Alexander Cook, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.23-Dalpe | Talk 23]]

* Joseph Curcio, Department of Mechanical Engineering, MIT, [[Talk.21-Curcio | Talk 21]]

* Allisa Dalpe, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.23-Dalpe | Talk 23]]

* Shane Fairbrother, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]]

* Kyle Fazzari, [[Talk.08-Fazzari | Talk 08]]

* Matthew Ferro, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]]

* Erin Fischell, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, [[Talk.18-Fischell | Talk 18]]

* Christopher W. Gagner, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.05-Sidleau | Talk 05]]

* Steven Hurley, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.23-Dalpe | Talk 23]]

* Mohamed Saad IBN SEDDIK, Sea Machines [[Talk.08-Fazzari | Talk 08]], [[Talk.24-IBNSEDDIK | Talk 24]], [[Talk.25-IBNSEDDIK | Talk 25]]

* Michael L. Incze, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.05-Sideleau | Talk 05]]

* Stephanie Kemna, University of Southern California [[Talk.02-Kemna | Talk 02]]

* Alberto Quanttini Li, University of South Carolina, [[Talk.26-Li | Talk 26]]

* Greg Nannig, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, MIT, [[Talk.13-Robinette | Talk 13]]

* Michael Novitzky,  Dept of Mechanical Engineering, MIT, [[Talk.11-Benjamin | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Robinette | Talk 12]], [[Talk.13-Robinette | Talk 13]], [[Talk.15-Novitzky | Talk 15]]

* Ravijit Paintal, Autonomous Marine Systems, AMS, [[Talk.19-Carrig | Talk 19]]

* Lonnie Parker, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]]

* Gerben Peeters, , KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.07-Peeters | Talk 07]]

* Paul Robinette, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, Sea Grant,  MIT, [[Talk.12-Robinette | Talk 12]], [[Talk.13-Robinette | Talk 13]], [[Talk.15-Novitzky | Talk 15]]

* Alexander Roemer, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.23-Dalpe | Talk 23]]

* Nicholas Rypkema, MIT/WHOI Joint Program, [[Talk.18-Fischell | Talk 18]]

* Henrik Schmidt, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, MIT, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | Talk 15]], [[Talk.17-Schmidt | Talk 17]]

* Toby Schneider, Gobysoft, [[Talk.09-Schneider | Talk 09]]

* Scott Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.05-Sideleau | Talk 05]], [[Talk.06-Sideleau | Talk 06]], [[Talk.22-Sideleau | Talk 22]]

* Peter Slaets, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.07-Peeters | Talk 07]]

* Dary Slocum, L3 Ocean Server, [[Talk.14-Anderson | Talk 14]]

* Jeff Smith, Riptide Autonomous Solutions, [[Talk.16-Smith | Talk 16]]

* Anthony Spears, Prioria Robotics Inc., [[Talk.01-Spears | Talk 01]]

* May-Win Thein, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.23-Dalpe | Talk 23]]

* Maarten Vanierschot, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.07-Peeters | Talk 07]]

* Junbao Zeng, State Key Laboratory of Robotics, Shenyang Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Shenyang, China, [[Talk.04-Zeng| Talk 04]]
Changed lines 6-7 from:
* The list of speakers and titles will be posted closer to the event. See the list of speakers from 2017
below to get a feel for the event.
to:
* The list of speakers and titles will be posted closer to the event. See the list of speakers from 2017 below to get a feel for the event.
Added lines 3-9:

!Speakers - MOOS-DAWG 2019

* The list of speakers and titles will be posted closer to the event. See the list of speakers from 2017
below to get a feel for the event.

----
Added lines 11-12:

* Hunter Brown, L3 Ocean Server, [[Talk.14-Anderson | Talk 14]]
Changed line 32 from:
* Mohamed Saad IBN SEDDIK, Sea Machines [[Talk.08-Fazzari | Talk 08]]
to:
* Mohamed Saad IBN SEDDIK, Sea Machines [[Talk.08-Fazzari | Talk 08]], [[Talk.24-IBNSEDDIK | Talk 24]], [[Talk.25-IBNSEDDIK | Talk 25]]
Added lines 37-38:

* Alberto Quanttini Li, University of South Carolina, [[Talk.26-Li | Talk 26]]
Added lines 14-15:
* Alexander Cook, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.23-Dalpe | Talk 23]]
Added lines 30-31:
* Steven Hurley, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.23-Dalpe | Talk 23]]
Added lines 50-51:
* Alexander Roemer, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.23-Dalpe | Talk 23]]
Added lines 67-68:

* May-Win Thein, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.23-Dalpe | Talk 23]]
Added lines 15-16:

* Allisa Dalpe, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.23-Dalpe | Talk 23]]
Changed line 4 from:
!Speakers from MOOS-DAWG 2017
to:
!Speakers - MOOS-DAWG 2017
Changed lines 4-98 from:
!Speakers from MOOS-DAWG 2015

* Trevor G. Anderson, Australian Centre for Field Robotics, The University of Sydney, [[Talk.02-Anderson | Talk 02]]

* Andrew Armstrong, NOAA Office of Coast Survey, NOAA-UNH Joint Hydrographic Center, [[Talk.01-Manda | Talk 01]]

* David Battle, Australian Defence Science and Technology Organisation, [[Talk.02-Anderson | Talk 02]], [[Talk.10-Keane | Talk 10]]

* Matthew Bays, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City Division, [[Talk.07-Kutzke | Talk 07]]

* Mike Benjamin, MIT

* Eamon Carrig, Autonomous Marine Systems, [[Talk.14-Carrig | Talk 14]]

* Andrew D'Amore, Systems Engineering Program, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.01-Manda | Talk 01]]

* Helen Dorsett, Australian Defence Science and Technology Organisation, [[Talk.16-Dorsett | Talk 16]]

* Michael DeFilippo, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.17-Defilippo | Talk 17]]

* Jonathan Duffy, Australian Maritime College, University of Tasmania, [[Talk.10-Keane | Talk 10]]

* Alexander Forrest, Australian Maritime College, University of Tasmania, Tahoe Environmental Research Center, University of California, [[Talk.10-Keane | Talk 10]]

* Christopher W. Gagner, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]], [[Talk.05-Sideleau | Talk 05]]

* Michael L. Incze, PhD, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.06-Sideleau | Talk 06]]

* David Issa Mattos, Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronutica, Brazil, [[Talk.08-Mattos | Talk 08]]

* Hordur Johannsson, Teledyne Gavia, [[Talk.10-Keane | Talk 10]]

* David G. Johnson, Australian Centre for Field Robotics, The University of Sydney, [[Talk.02-Anderson | Talk 02]]
 
* Husayn Karimi, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.17-Defilippo | Talk 17]]

* James Keane, Australian Maritime College, University of Tasmania, Royal Australian Navy, [[Talk.10-Keane | Talk 10]]

* Demetrious Kutzke, Marquette University, [[Talk.07-Kutzke | Talk 07]]

* John J. Leonard, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Seto | Talk 12]], [[Talk.21-Paull | Talk 21]]

* Alex Lorman, Sea Machines, [[Talk.22-Lorman | Talk 22]]

* Colin MacKenzie, Dalhousie, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Seto | Talk 12]]

* Damian Manda, NOAA Office of Coast Survey, NOAA-UNH Joint Hydrographic Center,  [[Talk.01-Manda | Talk 01]]

* Peter McKibbin, Phoenix International, [[Talk.15-McKibbin | Talk 15]]

* Thomas B. Milnes, Open Water Power, Inc., [[Talk.24-Milnes | Talk 24]]

* Christopher Murphy, Bluefin Robotics, [[Talk.18-Murphy | Talk 18]]

* Cairo L. Nascimento Jr., Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronutica, Brazil, [[Talk.08-Mattos | Talk 08]]

* Lonnie T. Parker, PhD, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]]

* Liam Paull, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT, [[Talk.21-Paull | Talk 21]]

* Paris Perdikaris, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.17-Defilippo | Talk 17]]

* Jim Perkins, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City Division, [[Talk.07-Kutzke | Talk 07]]
 
* Stephanie Petillo, Gobysoft, [[Talk.13-Schneider | Talk 13]]

* Timothy Pohajdak, Dalhousie University, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Seto | Talk 12]]

* Nick Rypkema, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT, [[Talk.19-Rypkema | Talk 19]]

* Michael Sacarny, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.17-Defilippo | Talk 17]]

* Douglas S. dos Santos, Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronutica, Brazil, [[Talk.08-Mattos | Talk 08]]

* R. Thomas Sayre-McCord, MIT/WHOI Joint Graduate Program, Applied Ocean Physics and Engineering, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, [[Talk.23-Sayre | Talk 23]]

* Henrik Schmidt, Department of Mechanical Engineering, MIT

* Val Schmidt,  Center for Coastal and Ocean Mapping, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.09-ValSchmidt | Talk 09]]

* Toby Schneider, Gobysoft, [[Talk.13-Schneider | Talk 13]]

* Mae L. Seto, Defence Research and Development Canada, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Seto | Talk 12]], [[Talk.21-Paull | Talk 21]]

* Scott R. Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]], [[Talk.05-Sideleau | Talk 05]], [[Talk.06-Sideleau | Talk 06]]

* Hanumant Singh, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, [[Talk.23-Sayre | Talk 23]]

* Jeff Smith, Riptide Autonomous Solutions, [[Talk.20-Smith | Talk 20]]

* May-Win Thein, Ocean Engineering Program, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.01-Manda | Talk 01]]

* Alon Yaari, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT, [[Talk.17-Defilippo | Talk 17]], [[Talk.25-Yaari | Talk 25]]

* Mikhail Yakhnis, Cornell University, [[Talk.07-Kutzke | Talk 07]]
to:
!Speakers from MOOS-DAWG 2017

* Bob Anderson, L3 Ocean Server, [[Talk.14-Anderson | Talk 14]]

* Matthew Bays, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City Division, [[Talk.10-Bays | Talk 10]]

* Michael Benjamin, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, CSAIL, MIT, [[Talk.11-Benjamin | Talk 11]], [[Talk.13-Robinette | Talk 13]], [[Talk.15-Novitzky | Talk 15]], [[Talk.20-Benjamin | Talk 20]]

* Eamon Carrig, Autonomous Marine Systems, AMS, [[Talk.19-Carrig | Talk 19]]

* Joseph Curcio, Department of Mechanical Engineering, MIT, [[Talk.21-Curcio | Talk 21]]

* Shane Fairbrother, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]]

* Kyle Fazzari, [[Talk.08-Fazzari | Talk 08]]

* Matthew Ferro, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]]

* Erin Fischell, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, [[Talk.18-Fischell | Talk 18]]

* Christopher W. Gagner, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.05-Sidleau | Talk 05]]

* Mohamed Saad IBN SEDDIK, Sea Machines [[Talk.08-Fazzari | Talk 08]]

* Michael L. Incze, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.05-Sideleau | Talk 05]]

* Stephanie Kemna, University of Southern California [[Talk.02-Kemna | Talk 02]]

* Greg Nannig, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, MIT, [[Talk.13-Robinette | Talk 13]]

* Michael Novitzky,  Dept of Mechanical Engineering, MIT, [[Talk.11-Benjamin | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Robinette | Talk 12]], [[Talk.13-Robinette | Talk 13]], [[Talk.15-Novitzky | Talk 15]]

* Ravijit Paintal, Autonomous Marine Systems, AMS, [[Talk.19-Carrig | Talk 19]]

* Lonnie Parker, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]]

* Gerben Peeters, , KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.07-Peeters | Talk 07]]

* Paul Robinette, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, Sea Grant,  MIT, [[Talk.12-Robinette | Talk 12]], [[Talk.13-Robinette | Talk 13]], [[Talk.15-Novitzky | Talk 15]]

* Nicholas Rypkema, MIT/WHOI Joint Program, [[Talk.18-Fischell | Talk 18]]

* Henrik Schmidt, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, MIT, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | Talk 15]], [[Talk.17-Schmidt | Talk 17]]

* Toby Schneider, Gobysoft, [[Talk.09-Schneider | Talk 09]]

* Scott Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.05-Sideleau | Talk 05]], [[Talk.06-Sideleau | Talk 06]], [[Talk.22-Sideleau | Talk 22]]

* Peter Slaets, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.07-Peeters | Talk 07]]

* Dary Slocum, L3 Ocean Server, [[Talk.14-Anderson | Talk 14]]

* Jeff Smith, Riptide Autonomous Solutions, [[Talk.16-Smith | Talk 16]]

* Anthony Spears, Prioria Robotics Inc., [[Talk.01-Spears | Talk 01]]

* Maarten Vanierschot, KU Leuven, Belgium, [[Talk.07-Peeters | Talk 07]]

* Junbao Zeng, State Key Laboratory of Robotics, Shenyang Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Shenyang, China, [[Talk.04-Zeng| Talk 04]]

Changed line 4 from:
!Speakers
to:
!Speakers from MOOS-DAWG 2015
Changed lines 22-23 from:
* Mike DeFilippo, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.17-Defilippo | Talk 17]]
to:
* Michael DeFilippo, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.17-Defilippo | Talk 17]]
Added lines 38-39:
* Husayn Karimi, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.17-Defilippo | Talk 17]]
Added lines 64-65:
* Paris Perdikaris, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.17-Defilippo | Talk 17]]
Added lines 74-75:
* Michael Sacarny, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.17-Defilippo | Talk 17]]
Changed lines 96-97 from:
* Alon Yaari, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT, [[Talk.25-Yaari | Talk 25]]
to:
* Alon Yaari, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT, [[Talk.17-Defilippo | Talk 17]], [[Talk.25-Yaari | Talk 25]]
Changed line 100 from:
----
to:
----
Added lines 84-85:
* Hanumant Singh, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, [[Talk.23-Sayre | Talk 23]]
Deleted line 94:
Changed line 82 from:
* Scott R. Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]], [[Talk.05-Sideleau | Talk 05]], , [[Talk.06-Sideleau | Talk 06]]
to:
* Scott R. Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]], [[Talk.05-Sideleau | Talk 05]], [[Talk.06-Sideleau | Talk 06]]
Changed line 64 from:
* Stephanie Petillo, Gobysoft
to:
* Stephanie Petillo, Gobysoft, [[Talk.13-Schneider | Talk 13]]
Changed line 24 from:
* Jonathan Duffy, Australian Maritime College, University of Tasmania
to:
* Jonathan Duffy, Australian Maritime College, University of Tasmania, [[Talk.10-Keane | Talk 10]]
Changed lines 52-53 from:
* Thomas B. Milnes, Open Water Power, Inc.
to:
* Thomas B. Milnes, Open Water Power, Inc., [[Talk.24-Milnes | Talk 24]]
Changed line 88 from:
* Alon Yaari, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT
to:
* Alon Yaari, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT, [[Talk.25-Yaari | Talk 25]]
Changed line 72 from:
* R. Thomas Sayre-McCord, MIT/WHOI Joint Graduate Program, Applied Ocean Physics and Engineering, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
to:
* R. Thomas Sayre-McCord, MIT/WHOI Joint Graduate Program, Applied Ocean Physics and Engineering, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, [[Talk.23-Sayre | Talk 23]]
Changed line 44 from:
* Alex Lorman, Sea Machines
to:
* Alex Lorman, Sea Machines, [[Talk.22-Lorman | Talk 22]]
Changed lines 42-43 from:
* John J. Leonard, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Seto | Talk 12]]
to:
* John J. Leonard, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Seto | Talk 12]], [[Talk.21-Paull | Talk 21]]
Changed lines 60-61 from:
* Liam Paull, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT
to:
* Liam Paull, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT, [[Talk.21-Paull | Talk 21]]
Changed line 80 from:
* Mae L. Seto, Defence Research and Development Canada, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Seto | Talk 12]]
to:
* Mae L. Seto, Defence Research and Development Canada, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Seto | Talk 12]], [[Talk.21-Paull | Talk 21]]
Changed line 84 from:
* Jeff Smith, Riptide Autonomous Solutions
to:
* Jeff Smith, Riptide Autonomous Solutions, [[Talk.20-Smith | Talk 20]]
Changed line 68 from:
* Nick Rypkema, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT
to:
* Nick Rypkema, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT, [[Talk.19-Rypkema | Talk 19]]
Changed lines 16-17 from:
* Eamon Carrig, Autonomous Marine Systems
to:
* Eamon Carrig, Autonomous Marine Systems, [[Talk.14-Carrig | Talk 14]]
Changed lines 20-21 from:
* Helen Dorsett, Australian Defence Science and Technology Organisation
to:
* Helen Dorsett, Australian Defence Science and Technology Organisation, [[Talk.16-Dorsett | Talk 16]]

* Mike DeFilippo, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.17-Defilippo | Talk 17]]

Changed lines 42-43 from:
* John J. Leonard, MIT, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]]
to:
* John J. Leonard, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Seto | Talk 12]]
Changed lines 46-47 from:
* Colin MacKenzie, Dalhousie, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]]
to:
* Colin MacKenzie, Dalhousie, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Seto | Talk 12]]
Changed lines 50-51 from:
* Peter McKibbin, Phoenix International
to:
* Peter McKibbin, Phoenix International, [[Talk.15-McKibbin | Talk 15]]
Changed lines 54-55 from:
* Christopher Murphy, Bluefin Robotics
to:
* Christopher Murphy, Bluefin Robotics, [[Talk.18-Murphy | Talk 18]]
Changed lines 66-67 from:
* Timothy Pohajdak, Dalhousie University, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]]
to:
* Timothy Pohajdak, Dalhousie University, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Seto | Talk 12]]
Changed lines 78-80 from:
* Toby Schneider, Gobysoft

* Mae L
. Seto, Defence Research and Development Canada, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]]
to:
* Toby Schneider, Gobysoft, [[Talk.13-Schneider | Talk 13]]

* Mae L. Seto
, Defence Research and Development Canada, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]], [[Talk.12-Seto | Talk 12]]
Changed lines 40-41 from:
* John J. Leonard, MIT
to:
* John J. Leonard, MIT, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]]
Changed lines 44-45 from:
* Colin MacKenzie, Dalhousie
to:
* Colin MacKenzie, Dalhousie, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]]
Changed lines 64-65 from:
* Timothy Pohajdak, Dalhousie University
to:
* Timothy Pohajdak, Dalhousie University, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]]
Changed line 78 from:
* Mae L. Seto, Defence Research and Development Canada
to:
* Mae L. Seto, Defence Research and Development Canada, [[Talk.11-Seto | Talk 11]]
Changed lines 10-11 from:
* David Battle, Australian Defence Science and Technology Organisation, [[Talk.02-Anderson | Talk 02]]
to:
* David Battle, Australian Defence Science and Technology Organisation, [[Talk.02-Anderson | Talk 02]], [[Talk.10-Keane | Talk 10]]
Changed lines 24-25 from:
* Alexander Forrest, Australian Maritime College, University of Tasmania, Tahoe Environmental Research Center, University of California.
to:
* Alexander Forrest, Australian Maritime College, University of Tasmania, Tahoe Environmental Research Center, University of California, [[Talk.10-Keane | Talk 10]]
Changed lines 32-33 from:
* Hordur Johannsson, Teledyne Gavia
to:
* Hordur Johannsson, Teledyne Gavia, [[Talk.10-Keane | Talk 10]]
Changed line 36 from:
* James Keane, Australian Maritime College, University of Tasmania, Royal Australian Navy
to:
* James Keane, Australian Maritime College, University of Tasmania, Royal Australian Navy, [[Talk.10-Keane | Talk 10]]
Added lines 30-31:
* David Issa Mattos, Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronutica, Brazil, [[Talk.08-Mattos | Talk 08]]
Deleted lines 47-48:
* David Issa Mattos, Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronutica, Brazil
Changed lines 54-55 from:
* Cairo L. Nascimento Jr., Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronutica, Brazil
to:
* Cairo L. Nascimento Jr., Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronutica, Brazil, [[Talk.08-Mattos | Talk 08]]
Changed lines 68-69 from:
* Douglas S. dos Santos, Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronutica, Brazil
to:
* Douglas S. dos Santos, Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronutica, Brazil, [[Talk.08-Mattos | Talk 08]]
Changed line 74 from:
* Val Schmidt,  Center for Coastal and Ocean Mapping, University of New Hampshire
to:
* Val Schmidt,  Center for Coastal and Ocean Mapping, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.09-ValSchmidt | Talk 09]]
Changed lines 12-13 from:
* Matthew Bays, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City Division
to:
* Matthew Bays, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City Division, [[Talk.07-Kutzke | Talk 07]]
Changed lines 28-29 from:
* Michael L. Incze, PhD, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]]
to:
* Michael L. Incze, PhD, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.06-Sideleau | Talk 06]]
Changed lines 36-37 from:
* Demetrious Kutzke, Marquette University
to:
* Demetrious Kutzke, Marquette University, [[Talk.07-Kutzke | Talk 07]]
Changed line 60 from:
* Jim Perkins, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City Division
to:
* Jim Perkins, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City Division, [[Talk.07-Kutzke | Talk 07]]
Changed lines 80-81 from:
* Scott R. Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]], [[Talk.05-Sideleau | Talk 05]]
to:
* Scott R. Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]], [[Talk.05-Sideleau | Talk 05]], , [[Talk.06-Sideleau | Talk 06]]
Changed line 88 from:
* Mikhail Yakhnis, Cornell University
to:
* Mikhail Yakhnis, Cornell University, [[Talk.07-Kutzke | Talk 07]]
Changed lines 26-27 from:
* Christopher W. Gagner, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]], [[Talk.05-Sidleau | Talk 05]]
to:
* Christopher W. Gagner, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]], [[Talk.05-Sideleau | Talk 05]]
Changed line 80 from:
* Scott R. Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]], [[Talk.05-Sidleau | Talk 05]]
to:
* Scott R. Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]], [[Talk.05-Sideleau | Talk 05]]
Changed lines 26-27 from:
* Christopher W. Gagner, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]]
to:
* Christopher W. Gagner, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]], [[Talk.05-Sidleau | Talk 05]]
Deleted lines 71-72:
* Scott R. Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]]
Added lines 79-80:

* Scott R. Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]], [[Talk.05-Sidleau | Talk 05]]
Changed lines 6-7 from:
* Trevor G. Anderson, Australian Centre for Field Robotics, The University of Sydney,
to:
* Trevor G. Anderson, Australian Centre for Field Robotics, The University of Sydney, [[Talk.02-Anderson | Talk 02]]
Changed lines 10-11 from:
* David Battle, Australian Defence Science and Technology Organisation
to:
* David Battle, Australian Defence Science and Technology Organisation, [[Talk.02-Anderson | Talk 02]]
Changed lines 26-29 from:
* Christopher W. Gagner, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division

* Michael L
. Incze, PhD, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division
to:
* Christopher W. Gagner, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]]

* Michael L. Incze, PhD, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport
Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]]
Changed line 32 from:
* David G. Johnson, Australian Centre for Field Robotics, The University of Sydney
to:
* David G. Johnson, Australian Centre for Field Robotics, The University of Sydney, [[Talk.02-Anderson | Talk 02]]
Changed lines 56-57 from:
* Lonnie T. Parker, PhD, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division
to:
* Lonnie T. Parker, PhD, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]]
Changed line 72 from:
* Scott R. Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division
to:
* Scott R. Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division, [[Talk.03-Parker | Talk 03]], [[Talk.04-Gagner | Talk 04]]
Changed lines 6-9 from:
* Trevor G. Anderson, Australian Centre for Field Robotics, The University of Sydney

*
Andrew Armstrong, NOAA Office of Coast Survey, NOAA-UNH Joint Hydrographic Center
to:
* Trevor G. Anderson, Australian Centre for Field Robotics, The University of Sydney,

*
Andrew Armstrong, NOAA Office of Coast Survey, NOAA-UNH Joint Hydrographic Center, [[Talk.01-Manda | Talk 01]]
Changed lines 18-19 from:
* Andrew D'Amore, Systems Engineering Program, University of New Hampshire
to:
* Andrew D'Amore, Systems Engineering Program, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.01-Manda | Talk 01]]
Changed lines 44-45 from:
* Damian Manda, NOAA Office of Coast Survey, NOAA-UNH Joint Hydrographic Center
to:
* Damian Manda, NOAA Office of Coast Survey, NOAA-UNH Joint Hydrographic Center,  [[Talk.01-Manda | Talk 01]]
Changed lines 84-85 from:
* May-Win Thein, Ocean Engineering Program, University of New Hampshire
to:
* May-Win Thein, Ocean Engineering Program, University of New Hampshire, [[Talk.01-Manda | Talk 01]]
Deleted line 90:
Added lines 40-41:
* Alex Lorman, Sea Machines
Added lines 50-51:
* Thomas B. Milnes, Open Water Power, Inc.
Added lines 66-67:
* Nick Rypkema, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT
Added lines 70-71:
* R. Thomas Sayre-McCord, MIT/WHOI Joint Graduate Program, Applied Ocean Physics and Engineering, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Added lines 82-83:
* Jeff Smith, Riptide Autonomous Solutions
Changed lines 91-99 from:
*  Nick Rypkema, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT

* Jeff Smith, Riptide Autonomous Solutions

* Alex Lorman, Sea Machines

* R. Thomas Sayre-McCord, MIT/WHOI Joint Graduate Program, Applied Ocean Physics and Engineering, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution

* Thomas B. Milnes, Open Water Power, Inc.
to:

Added lines 81-82:
*  Nick Rypkema, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT
Changed line 89 from:
* Thomas B. Milnes, Open Water Power, Inc.
to:
* Thomas B. Milnes, Open Water Power, Inc.
Added lines 81-84:
* Jeff Smith, Riptide Autonomous Solutions

* Alex Lorman, Sea Machines

Changed lines 54-55 from:
* Liam Paull, MIT
to:
* Liam Paull, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT
Changed lines 60-61 from:
* Timothy Pohajdak, Dalhousie
to:
* Timothy Pohajdak, Dalhousie University
Changed lines 66-67 from:
* Henrik Schmidt, MIT
to:
* Henrik Schmidt, Department of Mechanical Engineering, MIT
Changed lines 76-77 from:
* Alon Yaari, MIT
to:
* Alon Yaari, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and AI Lab, MIT
Added lines 80-83:
----
* R. Thomas Sayre-McCord, MIT/WHOI Joint Graduate Program, Applied Ocean Physics and Engineering, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution

* Thomas B. Milnes, Open Water Power, Inc.
Changed lines 40-41 from:
* Colin MacKenzie
to:
* Colin MacKenzie, Dalhousie
Changed line 60 from:
* Timothy Pohajdak
to:
* Timothy Pohajdak, Dalhousie
Changed line 4 from:
!Speakers (From the 2013 MOOS-DAWG Workshop):
to:
!Speakers
Changed lines 6-37 from:
* Arthur Anderson, MIT, Navy 2N program
* Tucker Balch, College of Computing, Georgia Tech
* Michael Benjamin, MIT
* Mei Yi Cheung, MIT
* Daniel Codiga, Graduate School of Oceanography University of Rhode Island
* Thomas R. Collins, GTRI
* Kevin DeMarco, GTRI
* Michael Filimon, Graduate School of Oceanography University of Rhode Island
* Erin Fischell, MIT
* Eric Gilbertson, MITa
* Ryan Goldhahn, Centre for Maritime Research and Experimentation (CMRE)
* Franz Hover, MIT
* Kai-yuh Hsiao, Scientific Solutions Company Inc.
* Josh Leighton, MIT
* Kevin LePage, Centre for Maritime Research and Experimentation (CMRE)
* Howard Li, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
* James McMachon, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory
* Andrew Melim, GTRI
* Cheryl Mierzwa, Bluefin Robotics
* Amr Nagaty, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
* Dainis Nams, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
* Amit Nehra, Graduate School of Oceanography University of Rhode Island
* Paul Newman, Oxford University
* Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech Research Institute (GTRI)
* Liam Paull, U. of New Brunswick, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
* Stephanie Petillo, MIT
* Charles Pippin, GTRI
* Erion Plaku, Catholic University of America
* Timothy Pohajdak, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
* Mike Purvis, Clearpath Robotics
* Brooks Reed, MIT
* Paul Robinette, GTRI
to:
* Trevor G. Anderson, Australian Centre for Field Robotics, The University of Sydney

* Andrew Armstrong, NOAA Office of Coast Survey, NOAA-UNH Joint Hydrographic Center

* David Battle, Australian Defence Science and Technology Organisation

* Matthew Bays, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City Division

* Mike Benjamin, MIT

* Eamon Carrig, Autonomous Marine Systems

* Andrew D'Amore, Systems Engineering Program, University of New Hampshire

* Helen Dorsett, Australian Defence Science and Technology Organisation

* Jonathan Duffy, Australian Maritime College, University of Tasmania

* Alexander Forrest, Australian Maritime College, University of Tasmania, Tahoe Environmental Research Center, University of California.

* Christopher W. Gagner, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division

* Michael L. Incze, PhD, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division

* Hordur Johannsson, Teledyne Gavia

* David G. Johnson, Australian Centre for Field Robotics, The University of Sydney
 
* James Keane, Australian Maritime College, University of Tasmania, Royal Australian Navy

* Demetrious Kutzke, Marquette University

* John J. Leonard, MIT

* Colin MacKenzie

* Damian Manda, NOAA Office of Coast Survey, NOAA-UNH Joint Hydrographic Center

* David Issa Mattos, Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronutica, Brazil

* Peter McKibbin, Phoenix International

* Christopher Murphy, Bluefin Robotics

* Cairo L. Nascimento Jr., Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronutica, Brazil

* Lonnie T. Parker, PhD, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division

* Liam Paull, MIT

* Jim Perkins, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City Division
 
* Stephanie Petillo, Gobysoft

* Timothy Pohajdak

* Douglas S. dos Santos, Instituto Tecnologico de Aeronutica, Brazil

* Scott R. Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport Division

Changed lines 67-73 from:
* Toby Schneider, MIT
* Mae Seto, Defence Research
and Development Canada (DRDC)
* Mikell Taylor, Bluefin Robotics
* Carl Thibault
, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
* Michael E. West, GTRI
* Kyle Woerner
, MIT, Navy 2N program
* Alon Yaari, MIT
to:

* Val Schmidt,  Center for Coastal and Ocean Mapping, University of New Hampshire

* Toby Schneider
, Gobysoft

* Mae L. Seto, Defence Research and Development Canada

* May-Win Thein
, Ocean Engineering Program, University of New Hampshire

* Alon Yaari, MIT

* Mikhail Yakhnis, Cornell University

Changed line 4 from:
!Speakers:
to:
!Speakers (From the 2013 MOOS-DAWG Workshop):
Added line 12:
* Kevin DeMarco, GTRI
Added line 23:
* Andrew Melim, GTRI
Added line 37:
* Paul Robinette, GTRI
Changed line 28 from:
* Liam Paull, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
to:
* Liam Paull, U. of New Brunswick, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
Added line 7:
* Tucker Balch, College of Computing, Georgia Tech
Added line 11:
* Thomas R. Collins, GTRI
Changed line 14 from:
* Eric Gilbertson, MIT
to:
* Eric Gilbertson, MITa
Added line 30:
* Charles Pippin, GTRI
Added line 40:
* Michael E. West, GTRI
Added line 6:
* Arthur Anderson, MIT, Navy 2N program
Added line 37:
* Kyle Woerner, MIT, Navy 2N program
Added line 28:
* Timothy Pohajdak, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
Changed line 36 from:
* Alon Yaari, MIT
to:
* Alon Yaari, MIT
Changed line 24 from:
* Michael Novitsky, Georgia Tech Research Institute (GTRI)
to:
* Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech Research Institute (GTRI)
Changed lines 4-5 from:
!Speakers: TBA
to:
!Speakers:

* Michael Benjamin, MIT
* Mei Yi Cheung, MIT
* Daniel Codiga, Graduate School of Oceanography University of Rhode Island
* Michael Filimon, Graduate School of Oceanography University of Rhode Island
* Erin Fischell, MIT
* Eric Gilbertson, MIT
* Ryan Goldhahn, Centre for Maritime Research and Experimentation (CMRE)
* Franz Hover, MIT
* Kai-yuh Hsiao, Scientific Solutions Company Inc.
* Josh Leighton, MIT
* Kevin LePage, Centre for Maritime Research and Experimentation (CMRE)
* Howard Li, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
* James McMachon, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory
* Cheryl Mierzwa, Bluefin Robotics
* Amr Nagaty, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
* Dainis Nams, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
* Amit Nehra, Graduate School of Oceanography University of Rhode Island
* Paul Newman, Oxford University
* Michael Novitsky, Georgia Tech Research Institute (GTRI)
* Liam Paull, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
* Stephanie Petillo, MIT
* Erion Plaku, Catholic University of America
* Mike Purvis, Clearpath Robotics
* Brooks Reed, MIT
* Henrik Schmidt, MIT
* Toby Schneider, MIT
* Mae Seto, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
* Mikell Taylor, Bluefin Robotics
* Carl Thibault, Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
* Alon Yaari, MIT
Changed lines 4-40 from:
!Speakers:

# Arjuna Balasuriya, MIT, Talk-26.
# Mike Benjamin, MIT, Talk-04, Talk-24
# Dave Billin, U. of Idaho, Talk-19
# Jordan Britt, Auburn University, Talk-03
# Richard Camilli, WHOI, Talk 31
# Jameson Colbert, Auburn University, Talk-03
# Tom Collins, Georgia Tech Research Institute, Talk-06
# Warren Connors, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC), Talk-13
# Kevin DeMarco, Georgia Tech Research Institute, Talk-06
# Vladimir Djapic, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-10
# Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-10
# Ryan Gariepy, Clearpath Robotics, Talk-28
# Alberto Grati, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-09, Talk-10
# Michael J. Hamilton, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-08
# Jonathan Hudson, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC), Talk-12
# Michael Jakuba, WHOI, Talk-31
# Ian Katz, MIT, Talk-23
# Stephanie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-21, Talk22
# Richard Kinsey, WHOI, Talk-31
# Kevin LePage, NATO Underwater Research Centre (NURC), Talk-01
# Andrew Melim, Georgia Tech Research Institute, Talk-06
# Chris Murphy, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute (WHOI), Talk-11
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech Research Institute, Talk-06
# Marco Paoli, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-10
# Stephanie Petillo, MIT, Talk-15, Talk-16
# Signe Redfield, ONR Global, Talk-29
# Henrik Schmidt, MIT, Talk-02, Talk-20, Tutorial-03
# Toby Schneider, MIT, Talk-05, Talk-20, Talk-25, Tutorial-01
# Mae Seto, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC), Talk-12, Talk-13
# Hanumant Singh, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute (WHOI), Talk-30
# Paul Varnell, Georgia Tech Research Institute, Talk-06
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-09, Talk17, Talk-18
# Mick West, Georgia Tech Research Institute, Talk-06
# Alon Yaari, SARA Inc., Talk-27
# Dana Yoerger, WHOI, Talk-31
to:
!Speakers: TBA
Added line 10:
# Richard Camilli, WHOI, Talk 31
Added line 21:
# Michael Jakuba, WHOI, Talk-31
Added line 24:
# Richard Kinsey, WHOI, Talk-31
Changed line 40 from:
to:
# Dana Yoerger, WHOI, Talk-31
Changed lines 14-22 from:
# Vladimir Djapic, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
# Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
# Ryan Gariepy, Clearpath Robotics
# Alberto Grati, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
# Michael J. Hamilton, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
# Jonathan Hudson, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
# Ian Katz, MIT
# Stephanie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
# Kevin LePage, NATO Underwater Research Centre (NURC)
to:
# Vladimir Djapic, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-10
#
Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-10
#
Ryan Gariepy, Clearpath Robotics, Talk-28
#
Alberto Grati, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-09, Talk-10
# Michael
J. Hamilton, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-08
#
Jonathan Hudson, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC), Talk-12
#
Ian Katz, MIT, Talk-23
#
Stephanie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-21, Talk22
# Kevin
LePage, NATO Underwater Research Centre (NURC), Talk-01
Changed line 24 from:
# Chris Murphy, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute (WHOI)
to:
# Chris Murphy, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute (WHOI), Talk-11
Changed lines 26-32 from:
# Marco Paoli, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
# Stephanie Petillo, MIT
# Signe Redfield, ONR Global
# Henrik Schmidt, MIT
# Toby Schneider, MIT
# Mae Seto, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
# Hanumant Singh
, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute (WHOI)
to:
# Marco Paoli, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-10
#
Stephanie Petillo, MIT, Talk-15, Talk-16
# Signe
Redfield, ONR Global, Talk-29
#
Henrik Schmidt, MIT, Talk-02, Talk-20, Tutorial-03
# Toby Schneider, MIT, Talk-05, Talk-20, Talk-25, Tutorial-01
# Mae Seto
, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC), Talk-12, Talk-13
# Hanumant Singh, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute (WHOI), Talk-30
Changed line 34 from:
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
to:
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC), Talk-09, Talk17, Talk-18
Changed lines 36-37 from:
# John Wood, Scientific Systems Company Inc.
# Alon Yaari, SARA Inc.
to:
# Alon Yaari, SARA Inc., Talk-27
Changed lines 6-12 from:
# Arjuna Balasuriya, MIT
# Mike Benjamin, MIT
# Dave Billin, U. of Idaho
# Jordan Britt, Auburn University
# Jameson Colbert, Auburn University
# Warren Connors, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
# Kevin DeMarco, Georgia Tech Research Institute
to:
# Arjuna Balasuriya, MIT, Talk-26.
#
Mike Benjamin, MIT, Talk-04, Talk-24
# Dave Billin, U. of Idaho, Talk-19
# Jordan Britt, Auburn University, Talk-03
# Jameson Colbert, Auburn University, Talk-03
# Tom Collins, Georgia Tech Research Institute, Talk-06
# Warren Connors, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC), Talk-13
# Kevin DeMarco, Georgia Tech Research Institute, Talk-06
Changed line 23 from:
# Andrew Melim, Georgia Tech Research Institute
to:
# Andrew Melim, Georgia Tech Research Institute, Talk-06
Changed line 25 from:
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech Research Institute
to:
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech Research Institute, Talk-06
Changed line 33 from:
# Paul Varnell, Georgia Tech Research Institute
to:
# Paul Varnell, Georgia Tech Research Institute, Talk-06
Changed line 35 from:
# Mick West, Georgia Tech Research Institute
to:
# Mick West, Georgia Tech Research Institute, Talk-06
Added line 20:
# Stephanie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
Deleted line 21:
# Stephanie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
Changed line 6 from:
# Kevin LePage, NATO Underwater Research Centre (NURC)
to:
# Arjuna Balasuriya, MIT
Added line 15:
# Ryan Gariepy, Clearpath Robotics
Added line 20:
# Kevin LePage, NATO Underwater Research Centre (NURC)
Changed line 23 from:
# Chris Murphy, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute
to:
# Chris Murphy, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute (WHOI)
Added line 27:
# Signe Redfield, ONR Global
Deleted line 16:
# Kai-yuh Hsiao, Scientific Systems Company Inc. (SSCI)
Added line 28:
# Hanumant Singh, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute (WHOI)
Changed line 24 from:
# M. Paoli, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
to:
# Marco Paoli, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
Changed line 11 from:
# Warren Conners, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
to:
# Warren Connors, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
Changed line 6 from:
# Kevin LePage, NATO Underwater Research Centre
to:
# Kevin LePage, NATO Underwater Research Centre (NURC)
Changed lines 13-17 from:
# Vladimir Djapic, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# Alberto Grati, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# Michael J. Hamilton, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# Kai-yuh Hsiao, Scientific Systems Company Inc.
to:
# Vladimir Djapic, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
#
Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
#
Alberto Grati, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
#
Michael J. Hamilton, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
#
Kai-yuh Hsiao, Scientific Systems Company Inc. (SSCI)
Added line 20:
# Stephanie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
Changed line 24 from:
# M. Paoli, NATO Undersea Research Centre
to:
# M. Paoli, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
Changed line 30 from:
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Undersea Research Centre
to:
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Undersea Research Centre (NURC)
Changed line 19 from:
# Ian Katz, MIT Sea Grant
to:
# Ian Katz, MIT
Changed line 7 from:
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC-NPT
to:
# Mike Benjamin, MIT
Added line 11:
# Warren Conners, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
Changed lines 17-18 from:
# Jonathan Hudson,
to:
# Kai-yuh Hsiao, Scientific Systems Company Inc.
# Jonathan Hudson, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
Added line 27:
# Mae Seto, Defense Research and Development Canada (DRDC)
Added line 31:
# John Wood, Scientific Systems Company Inc.
Changed lines 4-11 from:
[++ The 2011 speaker list will be posted once talks and the working group meeting schedule has been confirmed. ++]

----

!Speakers from last year's MOOS-DAWG'10 event:

# Frank Agius, iRobot
# Matthew Bays, NSWC-PCD
to:
!Speakers:

# Kevin LePage, NATO Underwater Research Centre
Changed lines 9-12 from:
# Andrew Bouchard, NSWD-PCD
# Joseph Curcio, Robotic Marine Systems
# Damian Dunlap, NSWC-PCD
# John Dzielski, Stevens
Institute of Technology
to:
# Jordan Britt, Auburn University
# Jameson Colbert, Auburn University
# Kevin DeMarco, Georgia Tech Research Institute
# Vladimir Djapic, NATO Undersea Research Centre
Changed line 14 from:
# Chris Gagner, NUWC-NPT
to:
# Alberto Grati, NATO Undersea Research Centre
Changed lines 16-18 from:
# David T. Hughes, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# Jean-Francois Kamath, NSWC-PCD
# Mike Kaplan, NUWC-NPT
to:
# Jonathan Hudson,
Deleted lines 17-22:
# Stephanie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# Mathieu Kemp, Bluefin Robotics
# Jeffrey Krolik, Duke University
# John Leonard, MIT
# Li Li, Duke University
# Kevin Lepage, NATO Undersea Research Centre
Changed lines 19-20 from:
# Mark Morris, iRobot
# Paul Newman, Oxford
to:
# Chris Murphy, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute
Changed lines 21-23 from:
# Jonathan Odam, Duke University
# Thomas Pastore, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# James R. Perkins, NSWC-PCD
to:
# M. Paoli, NATO Undersea Research Centre
Deleted lines 22-25:
# Chris Potts, Duke University
# Aaamir Qaiyumi, NSWC-PCD
# Paul Sammut, Stevens Institute of Technology
# Evan Seguin, Georgia Tech Research Institute
Deleted lines 24-26:
# Alexander Sedunov, Stevens Institute of Technology
# Scott R. Sideleau, NUWC-NPT
# Mikhail Tsionskiy, Stevens Institute of Technology
Added line 27:
# Mick West, Georgia Tech Research Institute
Changed line 8 from:
!Here is  a list of speakers from last year's MOOS-DAWG'10 event:
to:
!Speakers from last year's MOOS-DAWG'10 event:
Changed lines 10-58 from:
# Frank Agius, iRobot, [[Talk.37-Agius | %color=#4444BB%Talk-37%%]]
# Ian Baldwin, Oxford, [[Talk.14-Baldwin | %color=#4444BB%Talk-14%%]]
# Matthew Bays
, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.29-Bays | %color=#4444BB%Talk-29%%]]
# Robert Been
, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.32-Kemna | %color=#4444BB%Talk-32%%]]
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.08-Benjamin | %color=#4444BB%Talk-08%%]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | %color=#4444BB%Talk-18%%]], [[Site.TutorialTools | %color=#339933%Tutorial-03%%]], [[Site.TutorialHelm | %color=#339933%Tutorial-04%%]]
# Dave Billin
, U. of Idaho, [[Talk.05-BillinGumstix | %color=#4444BB%Talk-05%%]], [[Talk.25-BillinUModem | %color=#4444BB%Talk-25%%]]
# Andrew Bouchard
, NSWD-PCD, [[Talk.06-Bouchard | %color=#4444BB%Talk-06%%]]
# Christian Convey
, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.33-Convey | %color=#4444BB%Talk-33%%]]
# Joseph Curcio
, Robotic Marine Systems, [[Talk.36-Curcio | %color=#4444BB%Talk-36%%]]
# Damian Dunlap
, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | %color=#4444BB%Talk-12%%]]
# John Dzielski
, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | %color=#4444BB%Talk-23%%]]
# Don Eickstedt, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.19-Sideleau | %color=#4444BB%Talk-19%%]]
# Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.11-Pastore | %color=#4444BB%Talk-11%%]]
# Chris Gagner
, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.31-Gagner | %color=#4444BB%Talk-31%%]]
# Taylor Gilbert
, MIT, [[Talk.38-Gilbert| %color=#4444BB%Talk-38%%]]
# Mike Gulick, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.17-Gulick | %color=#4444BB%Talk-17%%]]
# Michael J. Hamilton
, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.09-Hamilton |%color=#4444BB%Talk-09%%]]
# David T. Hughes
, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.32-Kemna | %color=#4444BB%Talk-32%%]]
# Jean-Francois Kamath, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.13-Perkins | %color=#4444BB%Talk-13%%]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | %color=#4444BB%Talk-22%%]], [[Talk.29-Bays | %color=#4444BB%Talk-29%%]]
# Mike Kaplan, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.18-Kaplan | %color=#4444BB%Talk-18%%]]
# Ian Katz, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.16-Katz | %color=#4444BB%Talk-16%%]]
# Stephanie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.09-Hamilton | %color=#4444BB%Talk-09%%]], [[Talk.32-Kemna | %color=#4444BB%Talk-32%%]]
# Mathieu Kemp, Bluefin Robotics, [[Talk.07-Kemp | %color=#4444BB%Talk-07%%]]
# Jeffrey Krolik, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | %color=#4444BB%Talk-07%%]]
# John Leonard, MIT, [[Talk.34-Fallon | %color=#4444BB%Talk-34%%]]
# Li Li, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | %color=#4444BB%Talk-07%%]]
# Kevin Lepage,  NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.30-KLepage | %color=#4444BB%Talk-30%%]]
# Andrew Melim, Georgia Tech Research Institute, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | %color=#4444BB%Talk-15%%]]
# Mark Morris, iRobot, [[Talk.28-Morris | %color=#4444BB%Talk-28%%]]
# Paul Newman, Oxford, [[Talk.01-Newman | %color=#4444BB%Talk-01%%]]
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech Research Institute, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | %color=#4444BB%Talk-15%%]]
# Jonathan Odam, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | %color=#4444BB%Talk-07%%]]
# Thomas Pastore, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.11-Pastore | %color=#4444BB%Talk-11%%]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | %color=#4444BB%Talk-21%%]]
# James R. Perkins, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | %color=#4444BB%Talk-12%%]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | %color=#4444BB%Talk-13%%]]
# Stephanie Petillo, MIT, [[Talk.20-Petillo | %color=#4444BB%Talk-20%%]]
# Chris Potts, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | %color=#4444BB%Talk-07%%]]
# Aaamir Qaiyumi, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.13-Perkins | %color=#4444BB%Talk-13%%]]
# Signe Redfield, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.03-Redfield | %color=#4444BB%Talk-03%%]], [[Talk.12-Dunlap | %color=#4444BB%Talk-12%%]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | %color=#4444BB%Talk-13%%]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | %color=#4444BB%Talk-22%%]], [[Talk.29-Bays | %color=#4444BB%Talk-29%%]]
# Paul Sammut, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | %color=#4444BB%Talk-23%%]]
# Evan Seguin, Georgia Tech Research Institute, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | %color=#4444BB%Talk-15%%]]
# Henrik Schmidt, MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | %color=#4444BB%Talk-04%%]], [[Site.TutorialSim | %color=#339933%Tutorial-02%%]]
# Toby Schneider, MIT, [[Talk.10-Schneider | %color=#4444BB%Talk-10%%]], [[Site.TutorialAcomms | %color=#339933%Tutorial-01%%]]
# Alexander Sedunov, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | %color=#4444BB%Talk-23%%]], [[Talk.24-Sedunov | %color=#4444BB%Talk-24%%]]
# Scott R. Sideleau, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.17-Gulick | %color=#4444BB%Talk-17%%]], [[Talk.19-Sideleau | %color=#4444BB%Talk-19%%]]
# Mikhail Tsionskiy, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | %color=#4444BB%Talk-23%%]]
# Paul Varnell, Georgia Tech Research Institute, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | %color=#4444BB%Talk-15%%]]
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.11-Pastore | %color=#4444BB%Talk-11%%]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | %color=#4444BB%Talk-21%%]]
# Mick E. West, Georgia Tech Research Institute, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | %color=#4444BB%Talk-15%%]]
# Alon Yaari, SARA Inc., [[Talk.02-YaariA | %color=#4444BB%Talk-02%%]], [[Talk.26-YaariB | %color=#4444BB%Talk-26%%]], [[Talk.27-YaariC | %color=#4444BB%Talk-27%%]]
to:
# Frank Agius, iRobot
# Matthew Bays, NSWC-PCD
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC-NPT
# Dave Billin, U. of Idaho
# Andrew Bouchard, NSWD-PCD
# Joseph Curcio, Robotic Marine Systems
# Damian Dunlap, NSWC-PCD
# John Dzielski, Stevens Institute of Technology
# Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# Chris Gagner, NUWC-NPT
# Michael J. Hamilton, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# David T. Hughes, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# Jean-Francois Kamath, NSWC-PCD
# Mike Kaplan, NUWC-NPT
# Ian Katz, MIT Sea Grant
# Stephanie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# Mathieu Kemp, Bluefin Robotics
# Jeffrey Krolik, Duke University
# John Leonard, MIT
# Li Li, Duke University
# Kevin Lepage, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# Andrew Melim, Georgia Tech Research Institute
# Mark Morris, iRobot
# Paul Newman, Oxford
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech Research Institute
# Jonathan Odam, Duke University
# Thomas Pastore
, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# James R. Perkins, NSWC-PCD
# Stephanie Petillo, MIT
# Chris Potts, Duke University
# Aaamir Qaiyumi, NSWC-PCD
# Paul Sammut, Stevens Institute of Technology
# Evan Seguin, Georgia Tech Research Institute
# Henrik Schmidt, MIT
# Toby Schneider, MIT
# Alexander Sedunov, Stevens Institute of Technology
# Scott R. Sideleau, NUWC-NPT
# Mikhail Tsionskiy, Stevens Institute of Technology
# Paul Varnell, Georgia Tech Research Institute
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Undersea Research Centre
# Alon Yaari, SARA Inc.
Changed line 4 from:
The 2011 speaker list will be posted once talks and the working group meeting schedule has been confirmed.
to:
[++ The 2011 speaker list will be posted once talks and the working group meeting schedule has been confirmed. ++]
Changed line 8 from:
!Here is  a list of speakers from 2010:
to:
!Here is  a list of speakers from last year's MOOS-DAWG'10 event:
Added lines 5-6:

----
Changed lines 4-6 from:
!Speakers
to:
The 2011 speaker list will be posted once talks and the working group meeting schedule has been confirmed.

!Here is  a list of speakers from 2010:
Changed line 20 from:
# Taylor Gilbert, MIT, [[Talk.38-Gilbert]] | %color=#4444BB%Talk-38%%]]
to:
# Taylor Gilbert, MIT, [[Talk.38-Gilbert| %color=#4444BB%Talk-38%%]]
Added line 20:
# Taylor Gilbert, MIT, [[Talk.38-Gilbert]] | %color=#4444BB%Talk-38%%]]
Deleted line 21:
# Alastair Harrison, Oxford, [[Talk.35-Harrison | %color=#4444BB%Talk-35%%]]
Added line 6:
# Frank Agius, iRobot, [[Talk.37-Agius | %color=#4444BB%Talk-37%%]]
Added line 32:
# Andrew Melim, Georgia Tech Research Institute, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | %color=#4444BB%Talk-15%%]]
Changed line 35 from:
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | %color=#4444BB%Talk-15%%]]
to:
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech Research Institute, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | %color=#4444BB%Talk-15%%]]
Added line 44:
# Evan Seguin, Georgia Tech Research Institute, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | %color=#4444BB%Talk-15%%]]
Added line 50:
# Paul Varnell, Georgia Tech Research Institute, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | %color=#4444BB%Talk-15%%]]
Added line 52:
# Mick E. West, Georgia Tech Research Institute, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | %color=#4444BB%Talk-15%%]]
Changed line 9 from:
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC/MIT, [[Talk.08-Benjamin | %color=#4444BB%Talk-08%%]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | %color=#4444BB%Talk-18%%]], [[Site.TutorialTools | %color=#339933%Tutorial-03%%]], [[Site.TutorialHelm | %color=#339933%Tutorial-04%%]]
to:
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.08-Benjamin | %color=#4444BB%Talk-08%%]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | %color=#4444BB%Talk-18%%]], [[Site.TutorialTools | %color=#339933%Tutorial-03%%]], [[Site.TutorialHelm | %color=#339933%Tutorial-04%%]]
Changed line 14 from:
# Damian Dunlap, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | %col▀or=#4444BB%Talk-12%%]]
to:
# Damian Dunlap, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | %color=#4444BB%Talk-12%%]]
Changed line 9 from:
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC/MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | [[Talk.08-Benjamin | %color=#4444BB%Talk-08%%]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | %color=#4444BB%Talk-18%%]], [[Site.TutorialTools | %color=#339933%Tutorial-03%%]], [[Site.TutorialHelm | %color=#339933%Tutorial-04%%]]
to:
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC/MIT, [[Talk.08-Benjamin | %color=#4444BB%Talk-08%%]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | %color=#4444BB%Talk-18%%]], [[Site.TutorialTools | %color=#339933%Tutorial-03%%]], [[Site.TutorialHelm | %color=#339933%Tutorial-04%%]]
Changed lines 9-11 from:
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC/MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | [[Talk.08-Benjamin | %color=#4444BB%Talk-08%%]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | %color=#4444BB%Talk-18%%]]
, [[Site.TutorialTools | %color=#339933%Tutorial-03%%]], , [[Site.TutorialHelm | %color=#339933%Tutorial-04%%]]
to:
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC/MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | [[Talk.08-Benjamin | %color=#4444BB%Talk-08%%]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | %color=#4444BB%Talk-18%%]], [[Site.TutorialTools | %color=#339933%Tutorial-03%%]], [[Site.TutorialHelm | %color=#339933%Tutorial-04%%]]
Changed lines 9-11 from:
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC/MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | %color=#4444BB%Talk-04%%]], [[Talk.08-Benjamin | %color=#4444BB%Talk-08%%]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | %color=#4444BB%Talk-18%%]]
to:
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC/MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | [[Talk.08-Benjamin | %color=#4444BB%Talk-08%%]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | %color=#4444BB%Talk-18%%]]
, [[Site.TutorialTools | %color=#339933%Tutorial-03%%]], , [[Site.TutorialHelm | %color=#339933%Tutorial-04%%]]
Changed line 43 from:
# Henrik Schmidt, MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | %color=#4444BB%Talk-04%%]]
to:
# Henrik Schmidt, MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | %color=#4444BB%Talk-04%%]], [[Site.TutorialSim | %color=#339933%Tutorial-02%%]]
Changed line 44 from:
# Toby Schneider, MIT, [[Talk.10-Schneider | %color=#4444BB%Talk-10%%]], [[Site.TutorialAcomms | %color=#44BB44%Tutorial-01%%]]
to:
# Toby Schneider, MIT, [[Talk.10-Schneider | %color=#4444BB%Talk-10%%]], [[Site.TutorialAcomms | %color=#339933%Tutorial-01%%]]
Changed line 44 from:
# Toby Schneider, MIT, [[Talk.10-Schneider | %color=#4444BB%Talk-10%%]], [[Site.TutorialAcomms | %color=#4444BB%Tutorial-01%%]]
to:
# Toby Schneider, MIT, [[Talk.10-Schneider | %color=#4444BB%Talk-10%%]], [[Site.TutorialAcomms | %color=#44BB44%Tutorial-01%%]]
Changed line 44 from:
# Toby Schneider, MIT, [[Talk.10-Schneider | %color=#4444BB%Talk-10%%]]
to:
# Toby Schneider, MIT, [[Talk.10-Schneider | %color=#4444BB%Talk-10%%]], [[Site.TutorialAcomms | %color=#4444BB%Tutorial-01%%]]
Changed line 29 from:
# John Leonard, MIT, [[Talk.24-Fallon | %color=#4444BB%Talk-34%%]]
to:
# John Leonard, MIT, [[Talk.34-Fallon | %color=#4444BB%Talk-34%%]]
Added line 29:
# John Leonard, MIT, [[Talk.24-Fallon | %color=#4444BB%Talk-34%%]]
Changed line 26 from:
# Stephanie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.32-Kemna | %color=#4444BB%Talk-32%%]]
to:
# Stephanie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.09-Hamilton | %color=#4444BB%Talk-09%%]], [[Talk.32-Kemna | %color=#4444BB%Talk-32%%]]
Added line 42:
# Henrik Schmidt, MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | %color=#4444BB%Talk-04%%]]
Added line 13:
# Joseph Curcio, Robotic Marine Systems, [[Talk.36-Curcio | %color=#4444BB%Talk-36%%]]
Changed lines 20-21 from:
# Michael J. Hamilton, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.09-Hamilton | %color=#4444BB%Talk-09%%]]
to:
# Michael J. Hamilton, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.09-Hamilton |%color=#4444BB%Talk-09%%]]
# Alastair Harrison, Oxford, [[Talk.35-Harrison | %color=#4444BB%Talk-35
%%]]
Changed lines 12-13 from:
# Damian Dunlap, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | %color=#4444BB%Talk-12%%]]
to:
# Christian Convey, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.33-Convey | %color=#4444BB%Talk-33%%]]
# Damian Dunlap, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | %col▀or
=#4444BB%Talk-12%%]]
Changed line 23 from:
# Stepahnie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.32-Kemna | %color=#4444BB%Talk-32%%]]
to:
# Stephanie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.32-Kemna | %color=#4444BB%Talk-32%%]]
Changed line 27 from:
# Kevin Lepage,  NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.30-Lepage | %color=#4444BB%Talk-30%%]]
to:
# Kevin Lepage,  NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.30-KLepage | %color=#4444BB%Talk-30%%]]
Added line 8:
# Robert Been, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.32-Kemna | %color=#4444BB%Talk-32%%]]
Changed lines 18-19 from:
# Mike Hamilton, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.09-Hamilton | %color=#4444BB%Talk-09%%]]
to:
# Michael J. Hamilton, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.09-Hamilton | %color=#4444BB%Talk-09%%]]
# David T. Hughes, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.32-Kemna | %color=#4444BB%Talk-32
%%]]
Changed line 14 from:
# Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | %color=#4444BB%Talk-11%%]]
to:
# Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.11-Pastore | %color=#4444BB%Talk-11%%]]
Changed line 17 from:
# Mike Hamilton, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.09-Hamilton | %color=#4444BB%Talk-09%%]]
to:
# Mike Hamilton, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.09-Hamilton | %color=#4444BB%Talk-09%%]]
Changed line 25 from:
# Kevin Lepage,  NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.30-Lepage | %color=#4444BB%Talk-30%%]]
to:
# Kevin Lepage,  NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.30-Lepage | %color=#4444BB%Talk-30%%]]
Changed line 30 from:
# Thomas Pastore, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | %color=#4444BB%Talk-11%%]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | %color=#4444BB%Talk-21%%]]
to:
# Thomas Pastore, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.11-Pastore | %color=#4444BB%Talk-11%%]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | %color=#4444BB%Talk-21%%]]
Changed line 41 from:
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | %color=#4444BB%Talk-11%%]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | %color=#4444BB%Talk-21%%]]
to:
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.11-Pastore | %color=#4444BB%Talk-11%%]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | %color=#4444BB%Talk-21%%]]
Added line 21:
# Stepahnie Kemna, NATO Undersea Research Centre, [[Talk.32-Kemna | %color=#4444BB%Talk-32%%]]
Changed lines 6-41 from:
# Ian Baldwin, Oxford, [[Talk.14-Baldwin | Talk-14]]
# Matthew Bays, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]]
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC/MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | Talk-04]], [[Talk.08-Benjamin | Talk-08]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | Talk-18]]
# Dave Billin, U. of Idaho, [[Talk.05-BillinGumstix | Talk-05]], [[Talk.25-BillinUModem | Talk-25]]
# Andrew Bouchard, NSWD-PCD, [[Talk.06-Bouchard | Talk-06]]
# Damian Dunlap, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | Talk-12]]
# John Dzielski, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]]
# Don Eickstedt, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.19-Sideleau | Talk-19]]
# Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | Talk-11]]
# Chris Gagner, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.31-Gagner | Talk-31]]
# Mike Gulick, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.17-Gulick | Talk-17]]
# Mike Hamilton, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.09-Hamilton | Talk-09]]
# Jean-Francois Kamath, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | Talk-22]], [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]]
# Mike Kaplan, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.18-Kaplan | Talk-18]]
# Ian Katz, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.16-Katz | Talk-16]]
# Mathieu Kemp, Bluefin Robotics, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]]
# Jeffrey Krolik, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]]
# Li Li, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]]
# Kevin Lepage,  NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.30-Lepage | Talk-30]]
# Mark Morris, iRobot, [[Talk.28-Morris | Talk-28]]
# Paul Newman, Oxford, [[Talk.01-Newman | Talk-01]]
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | Talk-15]]
# Jonathan Odam, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]]
# Thomas Pastore, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | Talk-11]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | Talk-21]]
# James R. Perkins, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | Talk-12]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]]
# Stephanie Petillo, MIT, [[Talk.20-Petillo | Talk-20]]
# Chris Potts, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]]
# Aaamir Qaiyumi, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]]
# Signe Redfield, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.03-Redfield | Talk-03]], [[Talk.12-Dunlap | Talk-12]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | Talk-22]], [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]]
# Paul Sammut, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]]
# Toby Schneider, MIT, [[Talk.10-Schneider | Talk-10]]
# Alexander Sedunov, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]], [[Talk.24-Sedunov | Talk-24]]
# Scott R. Sideleau, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.17-Gulick | Talk-17]], [[Talk.19-Sideleau | Talk-19]]
# Mikhail Tsionskiy, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]]
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | Talk-11]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | Talk-21]]
# Alon Yaari, SARA Inc., [[Talk.02-YaariA | Talk-02]], [[Talk.26-YaariB | Talk-26]], [[Talk.27-YaariC | Talk-27]]
to:
# Ian Baldwin, Oxford, [[Talk.14-Baldwin | %color=#4444BB%Talk-14%%]]
# Matthew Bays, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.29-Bays | %color=#4444BB%Talk-29%%]]
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC/MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | %color=#4444BB%Talk-04%%]], [[Talk.08-Benjamin | %color=#4444BB%Talk-08%%]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | %color=#4444BB%Talk-18%%]]
# Dave Billin, U. of Idaho, [[Talk.05-BillinGumstix | %color=#4444BB%Talk-05%%]], [[Talk.25-BillinUModem | %color=#4444BB%Talk-25%%]]
# Andrew Bouchard, NSWD-PCD, [[Talk.06-Bouchard | %color=#4444BB%Talk-06%%]]
# Damian Dunlap, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | %color=#4444BB%Talk-12%%]]
# John Dzielski, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | %color=#4444BB%Talk-23%%]]
# Don Eickstedt, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.19-Sideleau | %color=#4444BB%Talk-19%%]]
# Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | %color=#4444BB%Talk-11%%]]
# Chris Gagner, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.31-Gagner | %color=#4444BB%Talk-31%%]]
# Mike Gulick, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.17-Gulick | %color=#4444BB%Talk-17%%]]
# Mike Hamilton, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.09-Hamilton | %color=#4444BB%Talk-09%%]]
# Jean-Francois Kamath, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.13-Perkins | %color=#4444BB%Talk-13%%]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | %color=#4444BB%Talk-22%%]], [[Talk.29-Bays | %color=#4444BB%Talk-29%%]]
# Mike Kaplan, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.18-Kaplan | %color=#4444BB%Talk-18%%]]
# Ian Katz, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.16-Katz | %color=#4444BB%Talk-16%%]]
# Mathieu Kemp, Bluefin Robotics, [[Talk.07-Kemp | %color=#4444BB%Talk-07%%]]
# Jeffrey Krolik, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | %color=#4444BB%Talk-07%%]]
# Li Li, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | %color=#4444BB%Talk-07%%]]
# Kevin Lepage,  NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.30-Lepage | %color=#4444BB%Talk-30%%]]
# Mark Morris, iRobot, [[Talk.28-Morris | %color=#4444BB%Talk-28%%]]
# Paul Newman, Oxford, [[Talk.01-Newman | %color=#4444BB%Talk-01%%]]
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | %color=#4444BB%Talk-15%%]]
# Jonathan Odam, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | %color=#4444BB%Talk-07%%]]
# Thomas Pastore, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | %color=#4444BB%Talk-11%%]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | %color=#4444BB%Talk-21%%]]
# James R. Perkins, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | %color=#4444BB%Talk-12%%]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | %color=#4444BB%Talk-13%%]]
# Stephanie Petillo, MIT, [[Talk.20-Petillo | %color=#4444BB%Talk-20%%]]
# Chris Potts, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | %color=#4444BB%Talk-07%%]]
# Aaamir Qaiyumi, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.13-Perkins | %color=#4444BB%Talk-13%%]]
# Signe Redfield, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.03-Redfield | %color=#4444BB%Talk-03%%]], [[Talk.12-Dunlap | %color=#4444BB%Talk-12%%]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | %color=#4444BB%Talk-13%%]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | %color=#4444BB%Talk-22%%]], [[Talk.29-Bays | %color=#4444BB%Talk-29%%]]
# Paul Sammut, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | %color=#4444BB%Talk-23%%]]
# Toby Schneider, MIT, [[Talk.10-Schneider | %color=#4444BB%Talk-10%%]]
# Alexander Sedunov, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | %color=#4444BB%Talk-23%%]], [[Talk.24-Sedunov | %color=#4444BB%Talk-24%%]]
# Scott R. Sideleau, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.17-Gulick | %color=#4444BB%Talk-17%%]], [[Talk.19-Sideleau | %color=#4444BB%Talk-19%%]]
# Mikhail Tsionskiy, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | %color=#4444BB%Talk-23%%]]
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | %color=#4444BB%Talk-11%%]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | %color=#4444BB%Talk-21%%]]
# Alon Yaari, SARA Inc., [[Talk.02-YaariA | %color=#4444BB%Talk-02%%]], [[Talk.26-YaariB | %color=#4444BB%Talk-26%%]], [[Talk.27-YaariC | %color=#4444BB%Talk-27%%]]
Changed line 4 from:
!Currently Scheduled Talks:  [[Site.ScheduleX|Agenda/Times/Location]]
to:
!Speakers
Changed line 34 from:
# Signe Redfield, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.03-Redfield | Talk-03]], [[Talk.12-Dunap | Talk-12]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | Talk-22]], [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]]
to:
# Signe Redfield, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.03-Redfield | Talk-03]], [[Talk.12-Dunlap | Talk-12]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | Talk-22]], [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]]
Changed line 41 from:
# Alon Yaari, SARA Inc., [[Talk.2-YaariA | Talk-02]], [[Talk.26-YaariC | Talk-26]], [[Talk.27-YaariC | Talk-27]]
to:
# Alon Yaari, SARA Inc., [[Talk.02-YaariA | Talk-02]], [[Talk.26-YaariB | Talk-26]], [[Talk.27-YaariC | Talk-27]]
Changed lines 6-105 from:
# Ian Baldwin, Oxford, [[Talk.14-Baldwin | Talk-14]] 14
# Matthew Bays, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]] 29
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC/MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | Talk-04]], [[Talk.08-Benjamin | Talk-08]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | Talk-18]] 4, 8, 18
# Dave Billin, U. of Idaho, [[Talk.05-BillinGumstix | Talk-05]], [[Talk.25-BillinUModem | Talk-25]] 5, 25
# Andrew Bouchard, NSWD-PCD, [[Talk.06-Bouchard | Talk-06]] 6
# Damian Dunlap, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | Talk-12]] 12
# John Dzielski, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]] 23
# Don Eickstedt, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.19-Sideleau | Talk-19]] 19
# Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | Talk-11]] 11
# Chris Gagner, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.31-Gagner | Talk-31]] 31
# Mike Gulick, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.17-Gulick | Talk-17]] 17
# Mike Hamilton, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.09-Hamilton | Talk-09]] 9
# Jean-Francois Kamath, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | Talk-22]], [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]] 13, 22, 29
# Mike Kaplan, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.18-Kaplan | Talk-18]] 18
# Ian Katz, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.16-Katz | Talk-16]] 16
# Mathieu Kemp, Bluefin Robotics, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]] 7
# Jeffrey Krolik, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]] 7
# Li Li, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]] 7
# Kevin Lepage,  NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.30-Lepage | Talk-30]] 30
# Mark Morris, iRobot, [[Talk.28-Morris | Talk-28]] 28
# Paul Newman, Oxford, [[Talk.01-Newman | Talk-01]] 4
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | Talk-15]] 15
# Jonathan Odam, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]] 7
# Thomas Pastore, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | Talk-11]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | Talk-21]] 11, 21
# James R. Perkins, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | Talk-12]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]] 12, 13
# Stephanie Petillo, MIT, [[Talk.20-Petillo | Talk-20]] 20
# Chris Potts, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]] 7
# Aaamir Qaiyumi, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]] 13
# Signe Redfield, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.03-Redfield | Talk-03]], [[Talk.12-Dunap | Talk-12]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | Talk-22]], [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]] 3, 12, 13, 22, 29
# Paul Sammut, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]] 23
# Toby Schneider, MIT, [[Talk.10-Schneider | Talk-10]] 10
# Alexander Sedunov, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]], [[Talk.24-Sedunov | Talk-24]] 23, 24
# Scott R. Sideleau, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.17-Gulick | Talk-17]], [[Talk.19-Sideleau | Talk-19]] 17, 19
# Mikhail Tsionskiy, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]] 23
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | Talk-11]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | Talk-21]] 11, 21
# Alon Yaari, SARA Inc., [[Talk.2-YaariA | Talk-02]], [[Talk.26-YaariC | Talk-26]], [[Talk.27-YaariC | Talk-27]] 2, 26, 27

* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Newman| ''MOOS Updates (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Newman, Oxford.  \\

* Talk-02: [[Talk.02-YaariA| ''MOOS-IvP Lessons with COLREGs, kayaks, UAVs, and Windows'']], Yaari, SARA Inc.  \\

* Talk-03: [[Talk.03-Redfield| ''MOOS-Enabled Semi-Autonomous Remote USV Operations'']], Redfield, NSWC-PCD.

* Talk-04: [[Talk.04-Schmidt| ''Nested Autonomy (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Schmidt, MIT (LAMSS).

* Talk-05: [[Talk.05-BillinGumstix| ''Integrating MOOS Into An Existing AUV Using Gumstix'']], Billin, U. of Idaho.

* Talk-06: [[Talk.06-Brouchard| ''Unmanned Robot Message Optimization Method (URMOM)'']], Brouchard, NSWC-PCD.

* Talk-07: [[Talk.07-Kemp| ''Development of a Testbed for On-Board Signal Processing'']], Kemp, Bluefin.

* Talk-08: [[Talk.08-Benjamin| ''IvP Helm Updates (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Benjamin, NUWC/MIT.

* Talk-09: [[Talk.09-Hamilton| ''Autonomy at NURC (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Hamilton, NURC.

* Talk-10: [[Talk.10-Schneider| ''pAcommsHandler: Acoustic networking in MOOS with the WHOI Micro-Modem'']], Schneider, MIT (LAMSS).

* Talk-11: [[Talk.11-Pastore| ''Buying and MOOSifying two USVs in 2008/2009'']], Pastore, NURC.  \\

* Talk-12: [[Talk.12-Dunlap| ''Multi-vehicle SCM/RID/Neutralize Mission Management'']], Dunlap, NSWC-PCD.

* Talk-13: [[Talk.13-Perkins| ''UUV Simulation and Bench Testing Procedures'']], Perkins, NSWC-PCD.

* Talk-14: [[Talk.14-Baldwin| ''MOOS on embedded devices'']], Baldwin, Oxford.

* Talk-15: [[Talk.15-Novitzky| ''YellowFin UUV '']], Novitzky, Georgia Tech.

* Talk-16: [[Talk.16-Katz | ''Topside MOOS Utilities to Increase AUV Operator Efficiency'']], Katz, MIT (Sea Grant).

* Talk-17: [[Talk.17-Gulick| ''Exploring Hybrid Autonomy on the OceanServer Iver2 AUV'']], Gulick, NUWC-NPT.

* Talk-18: [[Talk.18-Kaplan| ''Emacs Support for Configuring IvP Helm Behavior Files and MOOS Mission Files'']], Kaplan, NUWC-NPT.

* Talk-19: [[Talk.19-Sideleau| ''Under the Hood of iOceanServerComms'']], Sideleau, NUWC-NPT.

* Talk-20: [[Talk.20-Petillo| ''Autonomous adaptive environmental feature tracking on board AUVs: Tracking the thermocline'']], Petillo, MIT.  \\

* Talk-21: [[Talk.21-Vermeij| ''pOctaver, adding a scripting language to MOOS'']], Vermeij, NURC.  \\

* Talk-22: [[Talk.22-Kamath| ''An Extensible Arbitration Framework for Predictive Modeling'']], Kamath, NSWC-PCD.

* Talk-23: [[Talk.23-Sammut| ''Remote Control and Monitoring of MOOS Vehicles through Cellular Modems'']], Sammut, Stevens Institute of Technology.  \\

* Talk-24: [[Talk.24-Sedunov| ''Native LabVIEWTM MOOS Interface'']], Sedunov, Stevens Institute of Technology.  \\

* Talk-25: [[Talk.25-BillinUModem| ''The iWhoiMicroModem MOOS Instrument'']], Billin, U. of Idaho.

* Talk-26: [[Talk.26-YaariB| ''Making the Right (Starboard) Turn- Developing and Deploying COLREGs Behaviors'']], Yaari, SARA Inc.  \\

* Talk-27: [[Talk.27-YaariC| ''AHab, BHab, CHab- Building a Small Vessel for MOOS-IvP Control'']], Yaari, SARA Inc.  \\

* Talk-28: [[Talk.28-Morris| ''iRobot Secondary Controller MOOS Interface'']], Morris, iRobot.

* Talk-29: [[Talk.29-Bays| ''Integration and Testing of a Novel Reacquire/Identify Pattern Generation Algorithm'']], Bays, NSWC-PCD.

* Talk-30: [[Talk.30-LePage| ''The Design of a MOOS-IvP Behavior Based on Maximizing the SNR of Autonomous Assets Operating within a Multistatic Sonar System'']], LePage, NURC.

* Talk-31: [[Talk.31-Gagner| ''Automated Correctness Testing for the IvP Helm (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Gagner, NUWC-NPT.

to:
# Ian Baldwin, Oxford, [[Talk.14-Baldwin | Talk-14]]
# Matthew Bays, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]]
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC/MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | Talk-04]], [[Talk.08-Benjamin | Talk-08]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | Talk-18]]
# Dave Billin, U. of Idaho, [[Talk.05-BillinGumstix | Talk-05]], [[Talk.25-BillinUModem | Talk-25]]
# Andrew Bouchard, NSWD-PCD, [[Talk.06-Bouchard | Talk-06]]
# Damian Dunlap, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | Talk-12]]
# John Dzielski, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]]
# Don Eickstedt, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.19-Sideleau | Talk-19]]
# Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | Talk-11]]
# Chris Gagner, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.31-Gagner | Talk-31]]
# Mike Gulick, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.17-Gulick | Talk-17]]
# Mike Hamilton, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.09-Hamilton | Talk-09]]
# Jean-Francois Kamath, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | Talk-22]], [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]]
# Mike Kaplan, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.18-Kaplan | Talk-18]]
# Ian Katz, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.16-Katz | Talk-16]]
# Mathieu Kemp, Bluefin Robotics, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]]
# Jeffrey Krolik, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]]
# Li Li, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]]
# Kevin Lepage,  NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.30-Lepage | Talk-30]]
# Mark Morris, iRobot, [[Talk.28-Morris | Talk-28]]
# Paul Newman, Oxford, [[Talk.01-Newman | Talk-01]]
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | Talk-15]]
# Jonathan Odam, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]]
# Thomas Pastore, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | Talk-11]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | Talk-21]]
# James R. Perkins, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | Talk-12]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]]
# Stephanie Petillo, MIT, [[Talk.20-Petillo | Talk-20]]
# Chris Potts, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]]
# Aaamir Qaiyumi, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]]
# Signe Redfield, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.03-Redfield | Talk-03]], [[Talk.12-Dunap | Talk-12]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | Talk-22]], [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]]
# Paul Sammut, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]]
# Toby Schneider, MIT, [[Talk.10-Schneider | Talk-10]]
# Alexander Sedunov, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]], [[Talk.24-Sedunov | Talk-24]]
# Scott R. Sideleau, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.17-Gulick | Talk-17]], [[Talk.19-Sideleau | Talk-19]]
# Mikhail Tsionskiy, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]]
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | Talk-11]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | Talk-21]]
# Alon Yaari, SARA Inc., [[Talk.2-YaariA | Talk-02]], [[Talk.26-YaariC | Talk-26]], [[Talk.27-YaariC | Talk-27]]
Changed lines 15-41 from:
# Chris Gagner, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 31
# Mike Gulick, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 17
# Mike Hamilton, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 9
# Jean-Francois Kamath, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 13, 22, 29
# Mike Kaplan, NUWC
-NPT, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 18
# Ian Katz
, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 16
# Mathieu Kemp, Bluefin Robotics, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 7
# Jeffrey Krolik, Duke University, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 7
# Li Li, Duke University, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 7
# Kevin Lepage,  NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 30
# Mark Morris, iRobot, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 28
# Paul Newman, Oxford, [[
Talk. | Talk-]] 4
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 15
# Jonathan Odam, Duke University, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 7
# Thomas Pastore, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 11, 21
# James R. Perkins
, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 12, 13
# Stephanie Petillo
, MIT, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 20
# Chris Potts, Duke University,
[[Talk. | Talk-]] 7
# Aaamir Qaiyumi,
NSWC-PCD, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 13
# Signe Redfield, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 3, 12, 13, 22, 29
# Paul Sammut, Stevens Institute of Technology
, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 23
# Toby Schneider, MIT, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 10
# Alexander Sedunov, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 23, 24
# Scott R. Sideleau, NUWC
-NPT, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 17, 19
# Mikhail Tsionskiy
, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 23
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 11, 21
# Alon Yaari
, SARA Inc., [[Talk. | Talk-]] 2, 26, 27
to:
# Chris Gagner, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.31-Gagner | Talk-31]] 31
# Mike Gulick, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.17-Gulick | Talk-17]] 17
# Mike Hamilton, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.09-Hamilton | Talk-09]] 9
# Jean-Francois Kamath, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | Talk-22]], [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]] 13, 22, 29
# Mike Kaplan
, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.18-Kaplan | Talk-18]] 18
# Ian Katz, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk.16-Katz | Talk-16]] 16
# Mathieu Kemp, Bluefin Robotics, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]] 7
# Jeffrey Krolik, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]] 7
# Li Li, Duke University, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]] 7
# Kevin Lepage,  NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.30-Lepage | Talk-30]] 30
# Mark Morris, iRobot, [[Talk.28-Morris | Talk-28]] 28
# Paul Newman, Oxford, [[Talk.01-Newman | Talk-01]] 4
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech, [[Talk.15-Novitzky | Talk-15]] 15
# Jonathan Odam, Duke University
, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]] 7
# Thomas Pastore
, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | Talk-11]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | Talk-21]] 11, 21
# James R. Perkins,
NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | Talk-12]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]] 12, 13
# Stephanie Petillo
, MIT, [[Talk.20-Petillo | Talk-20]] 20
# Chris Potts, Duke University
, [[Talk.07-Kemp | Talk-07]] 7
# Aaamir Qaiyumi, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]] 13
# Signe Redfield, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.03-Redfield | Talk-03]], [[Talk.12-Dunap | Talk-12]], [[Talk.13-Perkins | Talk-13]], [[Talk.22-Kamath | Talk-22]], [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]] 3, 12, 13, 22, 29
# Paul Sammut, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]] 23
# Toby Schneider
, MIT, [[Talk.10-Schneider | Talk-10]] 10
# Alexander Sedunov, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]], [[Talk.24-Sedunov | Talk-24]] 23, 24
# Scott R. Sideleau, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.17-Gulick | Talk-17]], [[Talk.19-Sideleau | Talk-19]] 17, 19
# Mikhail Tsionskiy, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]] 23
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | Talk-11]], [[Talk.21-Vermeij | Talk-21]] 11, 21
# Alon Yaari, SARA Inc., [[Talk.2-YaariA | Talk-02]], [[Talk.26-YaariC | Talk-26]], [[Talk.27-YaariC | Talk-27
]] 2, 26, 27
Added lines 5-41:

# Ian Baldwin, Oxford, [[Talk.14-Baldwin | Talk-14]] 14
# Matthew Bays, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.29-Bays | Talk-29]] 29
# Mike Benjamin, NUWC/MIT, [[Talk.04-Schmidt | Talk-04]], [[Talk.08-Benjamin | Talk-08]], [[Talk.18-Kaplan | Talk-18]] 4, 8, 18
# Dave Billin, U. of Idaho, [[Talk.05-BillinGumstix | Talk-05]], [[Talk.25-BillinUModem | Talk-25]] 5, 25
# Andrew Bouchard, NSWD-PCD, [[Talk.06-Bouchard | Talk-06]] 6
# Damian Dunlap, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk.12-Dunlap | Talk-12]] 12
# John Dzielski, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk.23-Sammut | Talk-23]] 23
# Don Eickstedt, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk.19-Sideleau | Talk-19]] 19
# Stefano Fioravanti, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk.11-Pastore | Talk-11]] 11
# Chris Gagner, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 31
# Mike Gulick, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 17
# Mike Hamilton, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 9
# Jean-Francois Kamath, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 13, 22, 29
# Mike Kaplan, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 18
# Ian Katz, MIT Sea Grant, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 16
# Mathieu Kemp, Bluefin Robotics, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 7
# Jeffrey Krolik, Duke University, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 7
# Li Li, Duke University, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 7
# Kevin Lepage,  NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 30
# Mark Morris, iRobot, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 28
# Paul Newman, Oxford, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 4
# Michael Novitzky, Georgia Tech, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 15
# Jonathan Odam, Duke University, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 7
# Thomas Pastore, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 11, 21
# James R. Perkins, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 12, 13
# Stephanie Petillo, MIT, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 20
# Chris Potts, Duke University, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 7
# Aaamir Qaiyumi, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 13
# Signe Redfield, NSWC-PCD, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 3, 12, 13, 22, 29
# Paul Sammut, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 23
# Toby Schneider, MIT, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 10
# Alexander Sedunov, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 23, 24
# Scott R. Sideleau, NUWC-NPT, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 17, 19
# Mikhail Tsionskiy, Stevens Institute of Technology, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 23
# Arjan Vermeij, NATO Underwater Research Center, [[Talk. | Talk-]] 11, 21
# Alon Yaari, SARA Inc., [[Talk. | Talk-]] 2, 26, 27
Changed line 6 from:
* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Newman| ''MOOS Updates (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Oxford.  \\
to:
* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Newman| ''MOOS Updates (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Newman, Oxford.  \\
Changed lines 4-10 from:
!Talks

Talks will mostly be held in the main session room, 32-155
. See the [[Site.ScheduleX|Schedule]] for the time and location. '''This page will be updated as talk information becomes available.'''

\\

!Currently Scheduled Talks:
to:
!Currently Scheduled Talks:  [[Site.ScheduleX|Agenda/Times/Location]]
Changed lines 70-72 from:
* Talk-30: [[Talk.30-Gagner| ''Automated Correctness Testing for the IvP Helm (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Gagner, NUWC-NPT.
to:
* Talk-30: [[Talk.30-LePage| ''The Design of a MOOS-IvP Behavior Based on Maximizing the SNR of Autonomous Assets Operating within a Multistatic Sonar System'']], LePage, NURC.

* Talk-31: [[Talk.31
-Gagner| ''Automated Correctness Testing for the IvP Helm (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Gagner, NUWC-NPT.
Changed line 40 from:
* Talk-15: [[Talk.15-Novitsky| ''YellowFin UUV '']], Novitsky, Georgia Tech.
to:
* Talk-15: [[Talk.15-Novitzky| ''YellowFin UUV '']], Novitzky, Georgia Tech.
Changed line 70 from:
* Talk-29: [[Talk.30-Gagner| ''Automated Correctness Testing for the IvP Helm (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Gagner, NUWC-NPT.
to:
* Talk-30: [[Talk.30-Gagner| ''Automated Correctness Testing for the IvP Helm (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Gagner, NUWC-NPT.
Added lines 69-70:

* Talk-29: [[Talk.30-Gagner| ''Automated Correctness Testing for the IvP Helm (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Gagner, NUWC-NPT.
Changed lines 12-13 from:
* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Newman| ''MOOS Updates'']], Oxford.  \\
to:
* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Newman| ''MOOS Updates (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Oxford.  \\
Changed lines 18-19 from:
* Talk-04: [[Talk.04-Schmidt| ''Nested Autonomy'']], Schmidt, MIT (LAMSS).
to:
* Talk-04: [[Talk.04-Schmidt| ''Nested Autonomy (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Schmidt, MIT (LAMSS).
Added lines 25-28:

* Talk-08: [[Talk.08-Benjamin| ''IvP Helm Updates (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Benjamin, NUWC/MIT.

* Talk-09: [[Talk.09-Hamilton| ''Autonomy at NURC (PLACEHOLDER)'']], Hamilton, NURC.
Added lines 12-13:
* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Newman| ''MOOS Updates'']], Oxford.  \\
Added lines 17-18:

* Talk-04: [[Talk.04-Schmidt| ''Nested Autonomy'']], Schmidt, MIT (LAMSS).
Changed lines 34-36 from:
* Talk-16: [[Talk.16-Katz | "Topside MOOS Utilities to Increase AUV Operator Efficiency'']], Katz, MIT (Sea Grant).

* Talk-17: [[Talk.17-Gulick| ''Exploring Hybrid Autonomy on the OceanServer Iver2 AUV']], Gulick, NUWC-NPT.
to:
* Talk-16: [[Talk.16-Katz | ''Topside MOOS Utilities to Increase AUV Operator Efficiency'']], Katz, MIT (Sea Grant).

* Talk-17: [[Talk.17-Gulick| ''Exploring Hybrid Autonomy on the OceanServer Iver2 AUV'']], Gulick, NUWC-NPT.
Deleted lines 21-22:
* Talk-08: [[Talk.08-Kamath| ''An Extensible Arbitration Framework for Predictive Modeling'']], Kamath, NSWC-PCD.
Added lines 45-46:

* Talk-22: [[Talk.22-Kamath| ''An Extensible Arbitration Framework for Predictive Modeling'']], Kamath, NSWC-PCD.
Deleted lines 15-16:
* Talk-04: [[Talk.04-Bays| ''Integration and Testing of a Novel Reacquire/Identify Pattern Generation Algorithm'']], Bays, NSWC-PCD.
Added lines 59-60:

* Talk-29: [[Talk.29-Bays| ''Integration and Testing of a Novel Reacquire/Identify Pattern Generation Algorithm'']], Bays, NSWC-PCD.
Deleted lines 11-12:
* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Brouchard| ''Unmanned Robot Message Optimization Method (URMOM)'']], Brouchard, NSWC-PCD.
Added lines 19-20:

* Talk-06: [[Talk.06-Brouchard| ''Unmanned Robot Message Optimization Method (URMOM)'']], Brouchard, NSWC-PCD.
Deleted lines 21-22:
* Talk-06: [[Talk.06-BillinUModem| ''The iWhoiMicroModem MOOS Instrument'']], Billin, U. of Idaho.
Added lines 53-54:

* Talk-25: [[Talk.25-BillinUModem| ''The iWhoiMicroModem MOOS Instrument'']], Billin, U. of Idaho.
Added lines 14-15:
* Talk-02: [[Talk.02-YaariA| ''MOOS-IvP Lessons with COLREGs, kayaks, UAVs, and Windows'']], Yaari, SARA Inc.  \\
Deleted lines 54-55:

* Talk-25: [[Talk.25-YaariA| ''MOOS-IvP Lessons with COLREGs, kayaks, UAVs, and Windows'']], Yaari, SARA Inc.  \\
Added lines 28-29:
* Talk-11: [[Talk.11-Pastore| ''Buying and MOOSifying two USVs in 2008/2009'']], Pastore, NURC.  \\
Deleted lines 48-49:

* Talk-22: [[Talk.22-Pastore| ''Buying and MOOSifying two USVs in 2008/2009'']], Pastore, NURC.  \\
Deleted lines 27-28:
* Talk-11: [[Talk.11-Morris| ''iRobot Secondary Controller MOOS Interface'']], Morris, iRobot.
Added lines 59-60:

* Talk-28: [[Talk.28-Morris| ''iRobot Secondary Controller MOOS Interface'']], Morris, iRobot.
Changed line 60 from:
* Talk-27: [[Talk.27-YaariC| ''AHab, BHab, CHab- Building a Small Vessel for MOOS/IvP Control'']], Yaari, SARA Inc.  \\
to:
* Talk-27: [[Talk.27-YaariC| ''AHab, BHab, CHab- Building a Small Vessel for MOOS-IvP Control'']], Yaari, SARA Inc.  \\
Added lines 55-60:

* Talk-25: [[Talk.25-YaariA| ''MOOS-IvP Lessons with COLREGs, kayaks, UAVs, and Windows'']], Yaari, SARA Inc.  \\

* Talk-26: [[Talk.26-YaariB| ''Making the Right (Starboard) Turn- Developing and Deploying COLREGs Behaviors'']], Yaari, SARA Inc.  \\

* Talk-27: [[Talk.27-YaariC| ''AHab, BHab, CHab- Building a Small Vessel for MOOS/IvP Control'']], Yaari, SARA Inc.  \\
Changed lines 52-54 from:
* Talk-23: [[Talk.23-Sammut| ''Remote Control and Monitoring of MOOS Vehicles through Cellular Modems'']], Sammut, Stevens Inst. of Technology.  \\

* Talk-24: [[Talk.24-Sedunov| ''Native LabVIEWTM MOOS Interface'']], Sedunov, Stevens Inst. of Technology.  \\
to:
* Talk-23: [[Talk.23-Sammut| ''Remote Control and Monitoring of MOOS Vehicles through Cellular Modems'']], Sammut, Stevens Institute of Technology.  \\

* Talk-24: [[Talk.24-Sedunov| ''Native LabVIEWTM MOOS Interface'']], Sedunov, Stevens Institute of Technology.  \\
Added lines 53-54:

* Talk-24: [[Talk.24-Sedunov| ''Native LabVIEWTM MOOS Interface'']], Sedunov, Stevens Inst. of Technology.  \\
Added lines 51-52:

* Talk-23: [[Talk.23-Sammut| ''Remote Control and Monitoring of MOOS Vehicles through Cellular Modems'']], Sammut, Stevens Inst. of Technology.  \\
Added lines 47-50:

* Talk-21: [[Talk.21-Vermeij| ''pOctaver, adding a scripting language to MOOS'']], Vermeij, NURC.  \\

* Talk-22: [[Talk.22-Pastore| ''Buying and MOOSifying two USVs in 2008/2009'']], Pastore, NURC.  \\
Added lines 37-38:

* Talk-16: [[Talk.16-Katz | "Topside MOOS Utilities to Increase AUV Operator Efficiency'']], Katz, MIT (Sea Grant).
Added lines 35-36:

* Talk-15: [[Talk.15-Novitsky| ''YellowFin UUV '']], Novitsky, Georgia Tech.
Added lines 33-34:

* Talk-14: [[Talk.14-Baldwin| ''MOOS on embedded devices'']], Baldwin, Oxford.
Added lines 25-32:

* Talk-10: [[Talk.10-Schneider| ''pAcommsHandler: Acoustic networking in MOOS with the WHOI Micro-Modem'']], Schneider, MIT (LAMSS).

* Talk-11: [[Talk.11-Morris| ''iRobot Secondary Controller MOOS Interface'']], Morris, iRobot.

* Talk-12: [[Talk.12-Dunlap| ''Multi-vehicle SCM/RID/Neutralize Mission Management'']], Dunlap, NSWC-PCD.

* Talk-13: [[Talk.13-Perkins| ''UUV Simulation and Bench Testing Procedures'']], Perkins, NSWC-PCD.
Added lines 23-24:

* Talk-08: [[Talk.08-Kamath| ''An Extensible Arbitration Framework for Predictive Modeling'']], Kamath, NSWC-PCD.
Added lines 21-22:

* Talk-07: [[Talk.07-Kemp| ''Development of a Testbed for On-Board Signal Processing'']], Kemp, Bluefin.
Added lines 19-20:

* Talk-06: [[Talk.06-BillinUModem| ''The iWhoiMicroModem MOOS Instrument'']], Billin, U. of Idaho.
Changed lines 18-19 from:
* Talk-04: [[Talk.05-BillinGumstix| ''Integrating MOOS Into An Existing AUV Using Gumstix'']], Billin,
U. of Idaho.
to:
* Talk-05: [[Talk.05-BillinGumstix| ''Integrating MOOS Into An Existing AUV Using Gumstix'']], Billin, U. of Idaho.
Added lines 17-19:

* Talk-04: [[Talk.05-BillinGumstix| ''Integrating MOOS Into An Existing AUV Using Gumstix'']], Billin,
U. of Idaho.
Changed lines 16-17 from:
* Talk-04: [[Talk.04-Bays| ''Integration and Testing of a Novel Reacquire/Identify Pattern
Generation Algorithm'']], Bays, NSWC-PCD.
to:
* Talk-04: [[Talk.04-Bays| ''Integration and Testing of a Novel Reacquire/Identify Pattern Generation Algorithm'']], Bays, NSWC-PCD.
Added lines 15-17:

* Talk-04: [[Talk.04-Bays| ''Integration and Testing of a Novel Reacquire/Identify Pattern
Generation Algorithm'']], Bays, NSWC-PCD.
Added lines 15-16:

* Talk-17: [[Talk.17-Gulick| ''Exploring Hybrid Autonomy on the OceanServer Iver2 AUV']], Gulick, NUWC-NPT.
Added lines 15-16:

* Talk-18: [[Talk.18-Kaplan| ''Emacs Support for Configuring IvP Helm Behavior Files and MOOS Mission Files'']], Kaplan, NUWC-NPT.
Changed lines 12-18 from:
* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Brouchard| ''Unmanned Robot Message Optimization Method (URMOM)'']]

* Talk
-03: [[Talk.03-Redfield| ''MOOS-Enabled Semi-Autonomous Remote USV Operations'']]

* Talk
-19: [[Talk.19-Sideleau| ''Under the Hood of iOceanServerComms'']]

* Talk
-20: [[Talk.20-Petillo| ''Autonomous adaptive environmental feature tracking on board AUVs: Tracking the thermocline'']]  \\
to:
* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Brouchard| ''Unmanned Robot Message Optimization Method (URMOM)'']], Brouchard, NSWC-PCD.

* Talk-
03: [[Talk.03-Redfield| ''MOOS-Enabled Semi-Autonomous Remote USV Operations'']], Redfield, NSWC-PCD.

* Talk-
19: [[Talk.19-Sideleau| ''Under the Hood of iOceanServerComms'']], Sideleau, NUWC-NPT.

* Talk-
20: [[Talk.20-Petillo| ''Autonomous adaptive environmental feature tracking on board AUVs: Tracking the thermocline'']], Petillo, MIT.  \\
Added lines 15-16:

* Talk-19: [[Talk.19-Sideleau| ''Under the Hood of iOceanServerComms'']]
Changed lines 12-14 from:
* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Brouchard| ''Unmanned Robot Message Optimization Method (URMOM)'']]  \

*
Talk-03: [[Talk.03-Redfield| ''MOOS-Enabled Semi-Autonomous Remote USV Operations'']]  \
to:
* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Brouchard| ''Unmanned Robot Message Optimization Method (URMOM)'']]

* Talk-03: [[
Talk.03-Redfield| ''MOOS-Enabled Semi-Autonomous Remote USV Operations'']]
Changed lines 12-14 from:
* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Brouchard| ''Unmanned Robot Message Optimization Method (URMOM)'']]  \\

* Talk-03: [[Talk.03-Redfield| ''MOOS-Enabled Semi-Autonomous Remote USV Operations'']]  \\
to:
* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Brouchard| ''Unmanned Robot Message Optimization Method (URMOM)'']]  \

* Talk-03: [[Talk.03-Redfield| ''MOOS-Enabled Semi-Autonomous Remote USV Operations'']]  \
Added line 15:
* Talk-20: [[Talk.20-Petillo| ''Autonomous adaptive environmental feature tracking on board AUVs: Tracking the thermocline'']]  \\
Changed lines 6-10 from:
Talks will mostly be held in the main session room, 32-155. See the [[Schedule]] for the time and location.

\\

This
page will be updated as tutorial information becomes available.
to:
Talks will mostly be held in the main session room, 32-155. See the [[Site.ScheduleX|Schedule]] for the time and location. '''This page will be updated as talk information becomes available.'''
Added line 17:
Changed lines 4-7 from:
!Tutorials

Tutorials
will be held in a side room during main session hours. The set of tutorial topics is still being determined. All tutorials will be included in the main registration fee. If you would like to give a tutorial, please submit a topic description to submissions@moos-dawg.org, as soon as possible.
to:
!Talks

Talks
will mostly be held in the main session room, 32-155. See the [[Schedule]] for the time and location.
Changed lines 10-11 from:
This page will be updated as tutorial information becomes available. Times are subject to change.
to:
This page will be updated as tutorial information becomes available.
Changed lines 14-24 from:
!Currently Scheduled Tutorials:

* [[Path:/moos-dawg/tutorials/acomms_tutorial.pdf|"Acoustic Networking in MOOS using pAcommsHandler"]]  \\
  '''Time:''' 1030-1200, Wed Aug 25th \\
 
'''Place:''' Building 32 Room 144 (Stata Center Student Street) \\
  '''Presenter:''' Toby Schneider, MIT

* [[TutorialSim|" MOOS-IvP Simulation Environment and Configuration Management"]]  \\
  '''Time:''' 1330-1430, Wed Aug 25th \\
  '''Place:''' Building 32 Room 144 (Stata Center Student Street) \\
  '''Presenter:''' Prof. Henrik Schmidt, MIT
to:
!Currently Scheduled Talks:

* Talk-01: [[Talk.01-Brouchard| ''Unmanned Robot Message Optimization Method (URMOM)'']]  \\
* Talk-03: [[Talk.03-Redfield| ''MOOS-Enabled Semi-Autonomous Remote USV Operations'']]  \\
Changed lines 21-22 from:
* [[Path:/moos-dawg/tutorials/acomms_tutorial.pdf|" MOOS-IvP Simulation Environment and Configuration Management"]]  \\
  '''Time:''' 1330-1400, Wed Aug 25th \\
to:
* [[TutorialSim|" MOOS-IvP Simulation Environment and Configuration Management"]]  \\
  '''Time:''' 1330-1430, Wed Aug 25th \\
Changed lines 19-26 from:
  '''Presenter:''' Toby Schneider, MIT
to:
  '''Presenter:''' Toby Schneider, MIT

* [[Path:/moos-dawg/tutorials/acomms_tutorial.pdf|" MOOS-IvP Simulation Environment and Configuration Management"]]  \\
  '''Time:''' 1330-1400, Wed Aug 25th \\
  '''Place:''' Building 32 Room 144 (Stata Center Student Street) \\
  '''Presenter:''' Prof. Henrik Schmidt, MIT

Changed line 18 from:
  '''Place:''' Room  \\
to:
  '''Place:''' Building 32 Room 144 (Stata Center Student Street) \\
Changed line 16 from:
* "Acoustic Networking in MOOS using pAcommsHandler"  \\
to:
* [[Path:/moos-dawg/tutorials/acomms_tutorial.pdf|"Acoustic Networking in MOOS using pAcommsHandler"]]  \\
Changed line 6 from:
Tutorials may be held in a side room during main session hours. The set of tutorial topics is still being determined. All tutorials will be included in the main registration fee. If you would like to give a tutorial, please submit a topic description to submissions@moos-dawg.org, as soon as possible.
to:
Tutorials will be held in a side room during main session hours. The set of tutorial topics is still being determined. All tutorials will be included in the main registration fee. If you would like to give a tutorial, please submit a topic description to submissions@moos-dawg.org, as soon as possible.
Added line 12:
\\
Changed lines 10-13 from:
This page will be updated as tutorial information becomes available.


Tutorials:
to:
This page will be updated as tutorial information becomes available. Times are subject to change.


!Currently Scheduled
Tutorials:
Changed line 6 from:
Tutorials may be held in a side room during main session hours. Tutorial topics have yet to be determined. All tutorials will be included in the main registration fee. If you would like to give a tutorial, please submit a topic description to submissions@moos-dawg.org, as soon as possible.
to:
Tutorials may be held in a side room during main session hours. The set of tutorial topics is still being determined. All tutorials will be included in the main registration fee. If you would like to give a tutorial, please submit a topic description to submissions@moos-dawg.org, as soon as possible.
Changed lines 16-17 from:
  Wed Aug 25th, 1030-1200 \\
  Room
to:
  '''Time:''' 1030-1200, Wed Aug 25th \\
  '''Place:''' Room  \\
  '''Presenter:''' Toby Schneider, MIT
Changed lines 15-16 from:
* "Acoustic Networking in MOOS using pAcommsHandler" 
  Wed Aug 25th, 1030-1200
to:
* "Acoustic Networking in MOOS using pAcommsHandler"  \\
  Wed Aug 25th, 1030-1200 \\
Changed lines 10-17 from:
This page will be updated as tutorial information becomes available.
to:
This page will be updated as tutorial information becomes available.


Tutorials:

* "Acoustic Networking in MOOS using pAcommsHandler" 
  Wed Aug 25th, 1030-1200
  Room
Changed line 6 from:
Tutorials may be held in a side room during main session hours. Tutorial topics have yet to be determined. All tutorials will be included in the main registration fee. If you would like to give a tutorial, please submit a topic description to submissions@moos-dawg.org.
to:
Tutorials may be held in a side room during main session hours. Tutorial topics have yet to be determined. All tutorials will be included in the main registration fee. If you would like to give a tutorial, please submit a topic description to submissions@moos-dawg.org, as soon as possible.
Changed lines 6-10 from:
To Be Determined
to:
Tutorials may be held in a side room during main session hours. Tutorial topics have yet to be determined. All tutorials will be included in the main registration fee. If you would like to give a tutorial, please submit a topic description to submissions@moos-dawg.org.

\\

This page will be updated as tutorial information becomes available.
Changed lines 4-6 from:
Tutorials
to:
!Tutorials

To Be Determined
Added lines 1-4:
(:notitle:)
(:notitlegroup:)

Tutorials