Speakers - MOOS-DAWG 2019

  • The list of speakers and titles will be posted closer to the event. See the list of speakers from 2017 below to get a feel for the event.

Speakers - MOOS-DAWG 2017

  • Bob Anderson, L3 Ocean Server, Talk 14
  • Matthew Bays, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Panama City Division, Talk 10
  • Michael Benjamin, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, CSAIL, MIT, Talk 11, Talk 13, Talk 15, Talk 20
  • Hunter Brown, L3 Ocean Server, Talk 14
  • Eamon Carrig, Autonomous Marine Systems, AMS, Talk 19
  • Alexander Cook, University of New Hampshire, Talk 23
  • Joseph Curcio, Department of Mechanical Engineering, MIT, Talk 21
  • Allisa Dalpe, University of New Hampshire, Talk 23
  • Shane Fairbrother, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, Talk 03
  • Kyle Fazzari, Talk 08
  • Matthew Ferro, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, Talk 03
  • Erin Fischell, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, Talk 18
  • Christopher W. Gagner, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, Talk 05?
  • Steven Hurley, University of New Hampshire, Talk 23
  • Mohamed Saad IBN SEDDIK, Sea Machines Talk 08, Talk 24, Talk 25
  • Michael L. Incze, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, Talk 05
  • Stephanie Kemna, University of Southern California Talk 02
  • Alberto Quanttini Li, University of South Carolina, Talk 26
  • Greg Nannig, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, MIT, Talk 13
  • Michael Novitzky, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, MIT, Talk 11, Talk 12, Talk 13, Talk 15
  • Ravijit Paintal, Autonomous Marine Systems, AMS, Talk 19
  • Lonnie Parker, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, Talk 03
  • Gerben Peeters, , KU Leuven, Belgium, Talk 07
  • Paul Robinette, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, Sea Grant, MIT, Talk 12, Talk 13, Talk 15
  • Alexander Roemer, University of New Hampshire, Talk 23
  • Nicholas Rypkema, MIT/WHOI Joint Program, Talk 18
  • Henrik Schmidt, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, MIT, Talk 15, Talk 17
  • Toby Schneider, Gobysoft, Talk 09
  • Scott Sideleau, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport RI, Talk 03, Talk 05, Talk 06, Talk 22
  • Peter Slaets, KU Leuven, Belgium, Talk 07
  • Dary Slocum, L3 Ocean Server, Talk 14
  • Jeff Smith, Riptide Autonomous Solutions, Talk 16
  • Anthony Spears, Prioria Robotics Inc., Talk 01
  • May-Win Thein, University of New Hampshire, Talk 23
  • Maarten Vanierschot, KU Leuven, Belgium, Talk 07
  • Junbao Zeng, State Key Laboratory of Robotics, Shenyang Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Shenyang, China, Talk 04